Former fiancé sues $188 million Powerball jackpot winner
[…] If memory serves me correctly, I believe that this outstanding taxpayer was referred to as " Hot Sauce" back in the day of his dabbling of the opioid substance ........ Just curious Marie, how's all this working out for ya ??   

Bleudog101

Shoveling snow and ice and remembered was Iyanla Fix my life who featured a story on her and him, not Lottery Change my Life as I incorrectly stated.

partlycloudy07

Gifts are just that in NC you can't be a Indian giver here also he signed a POA apparently he doesn't understand in his drug induced state what a POA is 

 

North Carolina General Statute § 32C-1-102(9) defines a  power of attorney as a “writing or other record that grants authority to an agent to act in the place of the principal, whether or not the term  power of attorney is used.” Under North Carolina General Statute § 32C-1-102(11), the person granting authority in a ... with a

 

POA that is valid you don't have to have original signer if the cars were not in his name it doesn't matter anyway NC frowns upon selling a car to someone that doesn't posses a valid DL .