Welcome Guest
( Log In | Register )
The time is now 5:54 pm
You last visited September 30, 2014, 5:53 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Lottery Predictions Board

Lottery Predictions

Welcome to the Lottery Post Prediction Board!

This is the place where Lottery Post members can post their lottery predictions, and see other members' predictions.

The Predictions Board is a powerful and important tool to help you measure and improve your systems and methods of play.  It is a one-of-a-kind feature on the Internet, available only at Lottery Post.

The Prediction Board provides a controlled environment, ensuring that:

  • All predictions are posted prior to the drawings
  • All numbers are validated to ensure they are within the game's number pool, and they contain the correct number of digits per ticket/line

Every Lottery Post member can post predictions.  Your membership level determines how many tickets/lines you can post for each drawing:

  •  Standard  (free): 10 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Gold : 25 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Platinum : 50 tickets/lines per drawing

After each drawing, the posted predictions are matched against the actual drawing results.  The system saves of all predictions and actual results, so you can analyze your prediction accuracy over time, as well as that of the other members.

The prize amounts awarded for prediction wins are standardized amounts for each game type.  For example, the 4-of-6 prize for Pick 6 in New Jersey is the same as the 4-of-6 prize amount for Pick 6 in every other state.  A straight Pick 3 win in California is the same amount as a straight hit in any other state.  This prize standardization lets our members compare prize ratios between states.

Latest Members Predicting

 Member  Game  Draw Date  Posted 
Kee12CaliforniaTuesday, Sep 30, 2014Today, 5:53 pm
gacash3All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014Today, 5:15 pm
sramsterMichiganFriday, Oct 3, 2014Today, 5:07 pm
mrsd446New YorkTuesday, Sep 30, 2014Today, 3:24 pm
mjwinsmithWisconsinTuesday, Sep 30, 2014Today, 3:22 pm
cali redCaliforniaTuesday, Sep 30, 2014Today, 2:54 pm
plover1FloridaTuesday, Sep 30, 2014Today, 2:35 pm
strat156OhioWednesday, Oct 1, 2014Today, 2:29 pm
CrescentparkMassachusettsTuesday, Sep 30, 2014Today, 2:23 pm
CAPTIAN10CaliforniaTuesday, Sep 30, 2014Today, 2:06 pm
bkteflon1973New YorkTuesday, Sep 30, 2014Today, 1:20 pm
jump6702All States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014Today, 1:03 pm
charmed7All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014Today, 11:48 am
geos*5666!New JerseyThursday, Oct 2, 2014Today, 11:43 am
rtrrll44All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014Today, 10:49 am

Prediction Statistics

  • There are 709,295,838 total predictions
  • 254,534 predictions for today's drawings
  • 198,995 predictions for tomorrow's drawings
  • 6,989 Lottery Post members have posted predictions
  • Latest prediction by Kee12
  • Latest prediction for California Fantasy 5 (Tuesday, September 30, 2014 drawing)

Today's Activity by State

 State  Members  
  Posting 
 Total  
  Picks 
Arizona1032,681
Arkansas1067,645
Atlantic Canada10790
British Columbia00
California1096,183
Colorado1032,594
Connecticut1077,861
Delaware1077,590
Florida1087,882
Georgia1109,219
Germany7222
Idaho1034,235
Illinois1077,941
Indiana1068,021
Iowa1077,872
Ireland11555
Kansas1032,599
Kentucky1067,438
Louisiana1063,923
Maine1067,344
Maryland1067,646
Massachusetts903,839
Michigan1067,812
Minnesota1043,087
Missouri1067,624
Montana26863
Multi-Country10278
Multi-Province00
Multi-State1078,113
Nebraska1032,879
New Hampshire1067,344
New Jersey1067,634
New Mexico1034,413
New York1118,073
North Carolina1067,627
North Dakota26722
Ohio1078,071
Oklahoma1032,548
Ontario987,539
Oregon896,720
Pennsylvania1088,183
Puerto Rico977,199
Québec983,850
Rhode Island903,783
South Carolina1067,576
South Dakota25481
Tennessee10610,765
Texas11015,396
UK National10278
Vermont1067,344
Virginia1077,727
Washington1032,632
Washington, D.C.1067,740
West Virginia1084,111
Western Canada931,877
Wisconsin1064,253
Wyoming25481