Welcome Guest
( Log In | Register )
The time is now 4:52 pm
You last visited July 29, 2014, 4:51 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Lottery Predictions Board

Lottery Predictions

Welcome to the Lottery Post Prediction Board!

This is the place where Lottery Post members can post their lottery predictions, and see other members' predictions.

The Predictions Board is a powerful and important tool to help you measure and improve your systems and methods of play.  It is a one-of-a-kind feature on the Internet, available only at Lottery Post.

The Prediction Board provides a controlled environment, ensuring that:

  • All predictions are posted prior to the drawings
  • All numbers are validated to ensure they are within the game's number pool, and they contain the correct number of digits per ticket/line

Every Lottery Post member can post predictions.  Your membership level determines how many tickets/lines you can post for each drawing:

  •  Standard  (free): 10 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Gold : 25 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Platinum : 50 tickets/lines per drawing

After each drawing, the posted predictions are matched against the actual drawing results.  The system saves of all predictions and actual results, so you can analyze your prediction accuracy over time, as well as that of the other members.

The prize amounts awarded for prediction wins are standardized amounts for each game type.  For example, the 4-of-6 prize for Pick 6 in New Jersey is the same as the 4-of-6 prize amount for Pick 6 in every other state.  A straight Pick 3 win in California is the same amount as a straight hit in any other state.  This prize standardization lets our members compare prize ratios between states.

Latest Members Predicting

 Member  Game  Draw Date  Posted 
jinxsrtWisconsinTuesday, Jul 29, 2014Today, 4:51 pm
larmanyaCaliforniaWednesday, Jul 30, 2014Today, 4:06 pm
joola99All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Jul 30, 2014Today, 4:00 pm
Ekg221980All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Jul 30, 2014Today, 3:51 pm
basil19All States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Jul 30, 2014Today, 3:36 pm
J296133bAll States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Jul 30, 2014Today, 3:21 pm
MADDOG10All States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Jul 30, 2014Today, 3:14 pm
CAPTIAN10CaliforniaTuesday, Jul 29, 2014Today, 2:11 pm
CrescentparkColoradoTuesday, Jul 29, 2014Today, 12:17 pm
mjwinsmithNorth CarolinaTuesday, Jul 29, 2014Today, 11:20 am
CajunWin4New YorkTuesday, Jul 29, 2014Today, 11:20 am
geos*5666!New JerseyTuesday, Jul 29, 2014Today, 10:37 am
WheelerAll States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Jul 30, 2014Today, 10:30 am
rtrrll44All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Jul 30, 2014Today, 10:27 am
bluerainNew JerseyTuesday, Jul 29, 2014Today, 10:26 am

Today's Predictors

144 Lottery Post members have posted predictions for today's drawings:

adobea78, Ant$, aux8b, babygirl45, bayram, baysideinc34, belfree69, bestofluck, BigDMike, bigguy5, BigTymer, Blessed63, bluerain, bluesusan4, Brownsugar47, CajunWin4, CAPTIAN10, CAROLINABOY, cashman59, catlover, cbr$, charmed7, computerhead723, Crescentpark, crossedfingers, daily63, DALVIN PAYNE, Dash, Dd2160, DiamondErica421, diggindeeep, drking, eazy4now, ejoy, Ekg221980, emilyg, ESR54, Fatass, Fayfulatte, federico01, Formulaic, four4me, gacash3, garcia55, geos*5666!, gr8ter, helpmewin, hittinmama, hotep, ImageWeaver360, increase, inittowinit1, ivanscards, JADELottery, jasean13, jasonblond25, JazzOne, jewzee35, jigzy516, jimmy4164, jinxsrt, jojosurf, JonnyBgood07, Jorli D, jump6702, Kejana48, kimyachta, KKLK$DAY7, ladyVal45, laleepop, lamarrstar, Lee, Litebets27, loonasee2, lottery-junky, Lucki723, lynki516, MADDOG10, mafia32, maringoman, marthabg, MeetRomney, michaelsullivan, misterpickem, mjwinsmith, Mkumbwa, MmeFlorida, montal777, Mr 281, Mr Willie28, mrgoodbar, mrsd446, MRSLYNN28, MsPitts, mssue, mswiz777, munywoki, neil27, NITEHAWK61, ochoop17, pacl9800, Pavlicek01, PeacefulMan, pointspread, prosperous, purple52, ranko116, redbone42, rexbell, rg367, rowlettewheel, rtrrll44, SANKORE, SBIP$999, SergeM, shajiya0326, Sheila Cosey, Shunan45, shwayba, slickpicks, sramster, Stack47, sully16, sun777, swamper1, system addict, tamplay, Tang, tastylovebug, teleblue, tnwinner, Twowin, Unkyshoe, uprrman, vanguard, vastine28, waterman2761, WEBCAT, Wendy G, Wheeler, Win$500Quick, Winning K, worldwide-play, zhangq

Prediction Statistics

  • There are 692,304,745 total predictions
  • 279,879 predictions for today's drawings
  • 216,024 predictions for tomorrow's drawings
  • 6,897 Lottery Post members have posted predictions
  • Latest prediction by jinxsrt
  • Latest prediction for Wisconsin Pick 3 (Tuesday, July 29, 2014 drawing)

Today's Activity by State

 State  Members  
  Posting 
 Total  
  Picks 
Arizona1142,679
Arkansas1208,145
Atlantic Canada12770
British Columbia00
California1226,599
Colorado1142,682
Connecticut1208,425
Delaware1218,102
Florida1238,656
Georgia12210,535
Germany8231
Idaho1124,297
Illinois12012,245
Indiana1218,976
Iowa1228,573
Ireland19576
Kansas1152,718
Kentucky1198,065
Louisiana1184,152
Maine1207,985
Maryland1208,094
Massachusetts1054,205
Michigan1228,492
Minnesota1173,383
Missouri1198,069
Montana321,032
Multi-Country14291
Multi-Province00
Multi-State1229,055
Nebraska1162,922
New Hampshire1207,985
New Jersey1218,229
New Mexico1134,436
New York1268,477
North Carolina1208,124
North Dakota32799
Ohio1218,737
Oklahoma1132,575
Ontario1068,171
Oregon1027,541
Pennsylvania1228,913
Puerto Rico1057,900
Québec1074,102
Rhode Island1044,238
South Carolina1198,135
South Dakota29469
Tennessee11811,496
Texas12416,880
UK National14291
Vermont1207,985
Virginia1238,379
Washington1142,862
Washington, D.C.1198,640
West Virginia1194,390
Western Canada991,919
Wisconsin1204,488