Welcome Guest
( Log In | Register )
The time is now 4:47 am
You last visited August 20, 2014, 4:45 am
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Lottery Predictions Board

Lottery Predictions

Welcome to the Lottery Post Prediction Board!

This is the place where Lottery Post members can post their lottery predictions, and see other members' predictions.

The Predictions Board is a powerful and important tool to help you measure and improve your systems and methods of play.  It is a one-of-a-kind feature on the Internet, available only at Lottery Post.

The Prediction Board provides a controlled environment, ensuring that:

  • All predictions are posted prior to the drawings
  • All numbers are validated to ensure they are within the game's number pool, and they contain the correct number of digits per ticket/line

Every Lottery Post member can post predictions.  Your membership level determines how many tickets/lines you can post for each drawing:

  •  Standard  (free): 10 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Gold : 25 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Platinum : 50 tickets/lines per drawing

After each drawing, the posted predictions are matched against the actual drawing results.  The system saves of all predictions and actual results, so you can analyze your prediction accuracy over time, as well as that of the other members.

The prize amounts awarded for prediction wins are standardized amounts for each game type.  For example, the 4-of-6 prize for Pick 6 in New Jersey is the same as the 4-of-6 prize amount for Pick 6 in every other state.  A straight Pick 3 win in California is the same amount as a straight hit in any other state.  This prize standardization lets our members compare prize ratios between states.

Latest Members Predicting

 Member  Game  Draw Date  Posted 
LottonoviceFloridaWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 4:27 am
AleonAll States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 4:14 am
LeeWisconsinWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 1:24 am
four4meAll States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 1:17 am
user71926New YorkWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 1:12 am
SANKOREVirginiaWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 1:00 am
ivanscardsNew YorkWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 12:45 am
cuteban25FloridaWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 12:29 am
zhangqOregonWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Today, 12:26 am
drkingAll States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Aug 20, 2014Yesterday, 10:51 pm
lynki516All States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Aug 20, 2014Yesterday, 10:47 pm
aux8bKentuckyTuesday, Aug 19, 2014Yesterday, 9:52 pm
Jani NormanOhioWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Yesterday, 9:51 pm
RJOhOhioTuesday, Aug 19, 2014Yesterday, 9:51 pm
mrsd446New YorkWednesday, Aug 20, 2014Yesterday, 9:43 pm

Today's Predictors

135 Lottery Post members have posted predictions for today's drawings:

Aleon, bayram, beatles1fan, belfree69, benir4u, bestofluck, BigDMike, Blessed63, Brownsugar47, Butterfly1970, CajunWin4, cashman59, cbr$, computerhead723, Crescentpark, crossedfingers, cuteban25, daily63, DALVIN PAYNE, Dash, Dd2160, desdy1977, dfmrjj06, Diamond2100, DiamondErica421, diggindeeep, dlrmer, drking, eazy4now, edman88o, ejoy, Ekg221980, emilyg, ESO, Fayfulatte, federico01, Formulaic, four4me, gacash3, garcia55, geos*5666!, gopher07, gr8ter, greenemill, helpmewin, hotep, ImageWeaver360, ivanscards, J296133b, Jani Norman, japman, JazzOne, jewzee35, jigzy516, jimmy4164, jojosurf, JonnyBgood07, Jorli D, jump6702, Kejana48, kevio88, kimyachta, KKLK$DAY7, Ladyell, ladyVal45, lamarrstar, Lee, Litebets27, loonasee2, LotBetter, Lotto Kidd, lottoman888, Lottonovice, lynki516, MADDOG10, mafia32, maringoman, marthabg, michaelsullivan, misterpickem, mjwinsmith, Mkumbwa, MmeFlorida, montal777, Mr 281, Mr Willie28, mrgoodbar, mrsd446, MRSLYNN28, mssue, mswiz777, munywoki, neceeb, NITEHAWK61, ochoop17, ohiopick3, pacl9800, Pavlicek01, pointspread, prosperous, purple52, ranko116, redbone42, rexbell, rg367, rowlettewheel, rtrrll44, SANKORE, SBIP$999, shortcake, Shunan45, slickpicks, sramster, Stack47, swamper1, system addict, tamplay, Tang, tastylovebug, teleblue, tnwinner, Toney725, Twowin, Unkyshoe, user71926, vanguard, vastine28, vincentb269$, WEBCAT, Wendy G, Wheeler, Win$500Quick, Winning K, worldwide-play, zhangq

Prediction Statistics

  • There are 698,263,252 total predictions
  • 240,832 predictions for today's drawings
  • 195,993 predictions for tomorrow's drawings
  • 6,925 Lottery Post members have posted predictions
  • Latest prediction by Lottonovice
  • Latest prediction for Florida Play 4 Evening (Wednesday, August 20, 2014 drawing)

Today's Activity by State

 State  Members  
  Posting 
 Total  
  Picks 
Arizona1002,576
Arkansas1136,832
Atlantic Canada211,648
British Columbia18600
California1135,601
Colorado1002,496
Connecticut1126,723
Delaware1137,035
Florida1147,006
Georgia1148,938
Germany4158
Idaho1024,096
Illinois11310,167
Indiana1127,379
Iowa1127,483
Ireland10911
Kansas1002,625
Kentucky1116,589
Louisiana1123,850
Maine1157,528
Maryland1136,816
Massachusetts983,868
Michigan1137,318
Minnesota1023,437
Missouri1127,032
Montana341,317
Multi-Country00
Multi-Province17332
Multi-State1158,380
Nebraska992,378
New Hampshire1157,528
New Jersey1126,782
New Mexico1014,007
New York1167,444
North Carolina1136,798
North Dakota31937
Ohio1127,453
Oklahoma1022,479
Ontario1037,321
Oregon966,634
Pennsylvania1137,618
Puerto Rico967,125
Québec1044,107
Rhode Island963,392
South Carolina1136,914
South Dakota34980
Tennessee11110,024
Texas11214,193
UK National6157
Vermont1157,528
Virginia1127,182
Washington1012,617
Washington, D.C.1117,252
West Virginia1113,774
Western Canada922,128
Wisconsin1114,148