Welcome Guest
( Log In | Register )
The time is now 6:10 am
You last visited April 16, 2014, 6:10 am
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Lottery Predictions Board

Lottery Predictions

Welcome to the Lottery Post Prediction Board!

This is the place where Lottery Post members can post their lottery predictions, and see other members' predictions.

The Predictions Board is a powerful and important tool to help you measure and improve your systems and methods of play.  It is a one-of-a-kind feature on the Internet, available only at Lottery Post.

The Prediction Board provides a controlled environment, ensuring that:

  • All predictions are posted prior to the drawings
  • All numbers are validated to ensure they are within the game's number pool, and they contain the correct number of digits per ticket/line

Every Lottery Post member can post predictions.  Your membership level determines how many tickets/lines you can post for each drawing:

  •  Standard  (free): 10 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Gold : 25 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Platinum : 50 tickets/lines per drawing

After each drawing, the posted predictions are matched against the actual drawing results.  The system saves of all predictions and actual results, so you can analyze your prediction accuracy over time, as well as that of the other members.

The prize amounts awarded for prediction wins are standardized amounts for each game type.  For example, the 4-of-6 prize for Pick 6 in New Jersey is the same as the 4-of-6 prize amount for Pick 6 in every other state.  A straight Pick 3 win in California is the same amount as a straight hit in any other state.  This prize standardization lets our members compare prize ratios between states.

Latest Members Predicting

 Member  Game  Draw Date  Posted 
aux8bKentuckyWednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 6:03 am
inittowinit1All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 5:58 am
montal777All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 5:47 am
VApoeboyVirginiaWednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 5:26 am
JonnyBgood07All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 5:26 am
jojosurfAll States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 5:25 am
eazy4nowAll States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 5:16 am
zhangqOregonWednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 3:38 am
LeeWisconsinWednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 2:25 am
SANKOREVirginiaWednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 2:08 am
four4meAll States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 1:52 am
LottoBuxAll States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 1:04 am
redbone42All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 12:51 am
SBIP$999All States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Today, 12:45 am
J296133bAll States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014Yesterday, 11:26 pm

Prediction Statistics

  • There are 665,007,691 total predictions
  • 250,472 predictions for today's drawings
  • 175,318 predictions for tomorrow's drawings
  • 6,704 Lottery Post members have posted predictions
  • Latest prediction by aux8b
  • Latest prediction for Kentucky Cash Ball (Wednesday, April 16, 2014 drawing)

Today's Activity by State

 State  Members  
  Posting 
 Total  
  Picks 
Arizona1043,030
Arkansas1067,118
Atlantic Canada121,227
British Columbia9375
California1086,043
Colorado1032,611
Connecticut1077,170
Delaware1087,387
Florida1097,384
Georgia1108,838
Germany6193
Idaho1054,571
Illinois10511,026
Indiana1057,773
Iowa1077,666
Ireland7684
Kansas1043,052
Kentucky1067,152
Louisiana1064,047
Maine1087,628
Maryland1057,154
Massachusetts823,605
Michigan1057,587
Minnesota1053,429
Missouri1057,307
Montana301,280
Multi-Country00
Multi-Province9188
Multi-State1088,426
Nebraska1042,755
New Hampshire1087,628
New Jersey1057,141
New Mexico1052,699
New York1087,558
North Carolina1057,105
North Dakota30916
Ohio1077,863
Oklahoma1042,701
Ontario958,127
Oregon816,150
Pennsylvania1077,750
Puerto Rico927,567
Québec954,064
Rhode Island811,781
South Carolina1056,971
South Dakota30827
Tennessee10710,578
Texas10715,061
UK National6220
Vermont1087,628
Virginia1077,434
Washington1033,070
Washington, D.C.1077,546
West Virginia1083,882
Western Canada922,231
Wisconsin1064,124