Welcome Guest
( Log In | Register )
The time is now 1:44 pm
You last visited July 24, 2014, 1:41 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Lottery Predictions Board

Lottery Predictions

Welcome to the Lottery Post Prediction Board!

This is the place where Lottery Post members can post their lottery predictions, and see other members' predictions.

The Predictions Board is a powerful and important tool to help you measure and improve your systems and methods of play.  It is a one-of-a-kind feature on the Internet, available only at Lottery Post.

The Prediction Board provides a controlled environment, ensuring that:

  • All predictions are posted prior to the drawings
  • All numbers are validated to ensure they are within the game's number pool, and they contain the correct number of digits per ticket/line

Every Lottery Post member can post predictions.  Your membership level determines how many tickets/lines you can post for each drawing:

  •  Standard  (free): 10 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Gold : 25 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Platinum : 50 tickets/lines per drawing

After each drawing, the posted predictions are matched against the actual drawing results.  The system saves of all predictions and actual results, so you can analyze your prediction accuracy over time, as well as that of the other members.

The prize amounts awarded for prediction wins are standardized amounts for each game type.  For example, the 4-of-6 prize for Pick 6 in New Jersey is the same as the 4-of-6 prize amount for Pick 6 in every other state.  A straight Pick 3 win in California is the same amount as a straight hit in any other state.  This prize standardization lets our members compare prize ratios between states.

Latest Members Predicting

 Member  Game  Draw Date  Posted 
vanguardQuébecThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 1:34 pm
mjwinsmithWashington, D.C.Thursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 12:52 pm
FibonacciAll States
Pick 3
Friday, Jul 25, 2014Today, 12:48 pm
cbr$QuébecSaturday, Aug 16, 2014Today, 12:00 pm
BigwheelsAll States
Pick 3
Friday, Jul 25, 2014Today, 11:31 am
yinchaojiLouisianaThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 11:15 am
SANKOREVirginiaThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 11:08 am
CAPTIAN10CaliforniaThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 10:58 am
worldwide-playCaliforniaThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 10:50 am
geos*5666!New JerseyThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 10:44 am
WheelerAll States
Pick 3
Friday, Jul 25, 2014Today, 10:40 am
daftcashVirginiaThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 10:26 am
MADDOG10WashingtonThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 10:24 am
TwowinWashington, D.C.Thursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 10:05 am
shwaybaCaliforniaThursday, Jul 24, 2014Today, 9:55 am

Today's Predictors

150 Lottery Post members have posted predictions for today's drawings:

adobea78, Aleon, Ant$, aux8b, bayram, baysideinc34, BeeBee62, begettin250, belfree69, benir4u, bestofluck, BigDMike, bigguy5, BigTymer, Blessed63, Brownsugar47, Capetoiwn59ttt5, CAPTIAN10, CAROLINABOY, cashman59, cbr$, cereeledouard, charmed7, Crescentpark, crossedfingers, daftcash, daily63, Dash, deekkilla, desdy1977, Diamond2100, DiamondErica421, diggindeeep, drking, eazy4now, ejoy, emilyg, ESR54, Fatass, Fayfulatte, federico01, Formulaic, four4me, gacash3, gazabling, geos*5666!, gr8ter, H83llo, helpmewin, hotep, ImageWeaver360, increase, inittowinit1, ivanscards, J296133b, Jack-C, jadem12, jasean13, jasonblond25, JazzOne, jewzee35, jigzy516, jimmy4164, jinxsrt, jojosurf, JonnyBgood07, joola99, Jorli D, jump6702, Kejana48, kevio88, kimyachta, KKLK$DAY7, Ladyell, laleepop, lamarrstar, Lee, Litebets27, lookin4$, loonasee2, lottery-junky, lynki516, MADDOG10, mafia32, maringoman, marthabg, MichaelStPierr, michaelsullivan, misterpickem, mjwinsmith, Mkumbwa, MmeFlorida, Moneygirl46, montal777, mrgoodbar, mrlotto-nc, MRSLYNN28, mssue, mswiz777, munywoki, MzDuffleBaglady, NITEHAWK61, numbergirly, onlywayisUP, pacl9800, Pavlicek01, PeacefulMan, Peteboii, plshelpme, pointspread, prosperous, purple52, redbone42, rexbell, rmorris711, rowlettewheel, rtrrll44, SANKORE, SBIP$999, SergeM, shajiya0326, SHERRY1646, Shunan45, shwayba, slickpicks, SonSon, sramster, Stack47, STORM, swamper1, system addict, Tang, tastylovebug, teleblue, tnwinner, Toney725, Traz12, triple888s, Twowin, Unkyshoe, uprrman, vanguard, vastine28, WEBCAT, Wendy G, Wheeler, Win$500Quick, Winning K, worldwide-play, yinchaoji

Prediction Statistics

  • There are 690,817,897 total predictions
  • 285,984 predictions for today's drawings
  • 216,982 predictions for tomorrow's drawings
  • 6,890 Lottery Post members have posted predictions
  • Latest prediction by vanguard
  • Latest prediction for Québec Triplex (Thursday, July 24, 2014 drawing)

Today's Activity by State

 State  Members  
  Posting 
 Total  
  Picks 
Arizona1052,235
Arkansas1198,227
Atlantic Canada10708
British Columbia00
California1186,295
Colorado1052,265
Connecticut1127,841
Delaware1107,569
Florida1137,892
Georgia12310,500
Germany8277
Idaho1024,002
Illinois11212,388
Indiana1118,489
Iowa1168,285
Ireland00
Kansas1082,282
Kentucky1198,211
Louisiana1103,797
Maine1177,722
Maryland1138,099
Massachusetts943,737
Michigan1158,191
Minnesota1102,985
Missouri1127,806
Montana9499
Multi-Country00
Multi-Province00
Multi-State1289,504
Nebraska1102,573
New Hampshire1177,722
New Jersey1278,464
New Mexico1044,258
New York1298,623
North Carolina1137,944
North Dakota12270
Ohio1148,524
Oklahoma1052,264
Ontario1128,634
Oregon927,114
Pennsylvania1169,006
Puerto Rico1118,126
Québec1114,137
Rhode Island943,761
South Carolina1127,816
South Dakota00
Tennessee11011,324
Texas11716,537
UK National00
Vermont1177,722
Virginia1228,407
Washington1042,424
Washington, D.C.1128,125
West Virginia1124,001
Western Canada1042,021
Wisconsin1124,201