Welcome Guest
( Log In | Register )
The time is now 10:52 pm
You last visited July 27, 2016, 10:51 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Lottery Predictions Board

Lottery Predictions

Welcome to the Lottery Post Prediction Board!

This is the place where Lottery Post members can post their lottery predictions, and see other members' predictions.

The Predictions Board is a powerful and important tool to help you measure and improve your systems and methods of play.  It is a one-of-a-kind feature on the Internet, available only at Lottery Post.

The Prediction Board provides a controlled environment, ensuring that:

  • All predictions are posted prior to the drawings
  • All numbers are validated to ensure they are within the game's number pool, and they contain the correct number of digits per ticket/line

Every Lottery Post member can post predictions.  Your membership level determines how many tickets/lines you can post for each drawing:

  •  Standard  (free): 10 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Gold : 25 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Platinum : 50 tickets/lines per drawing

After each drawing, the posted predictions are matched against the actual drawing results.  The system saves of all predictions and actual results, so you can analyze your prediction accuracy over time, as well as that of the other members.

The prize amounts awarded for prediction wins are standardized amounts for each game type.  For example, the 4-of-6 prize for Pick 6 in New Jersey is the same as the 4-of-6 prize amount for Pick 6 in every other state.  A straight Pick 3 win in California is the same amount as a straight hit in any other state.  This prize standardization lets our members compare prize ratios between states.

Latest Members Predicting

 Member  Game  Draw Date  Posted 
helpmewinWest VirginiaFriday, Aug 5, 2016Today, 10:21 pm
LeePennsylvaniaThursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 10:06 pm
Wizard859TexasWednesday, Jul 27, 2016Today, 9:56 pm
FatassAll States
Pick 3
Thursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 9:38 pm
basil19All States
Pick 3
Thursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 9:18 pm
mrsd446New YorkThursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 9:12 pm
mjwinsmithAll States
Pick 4
Thursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 8:55 pm
Pick-nick7QuébecWednesday, Jul 27, 2016Today, 8:52 pm
Guru101IndianaWednesday, Jul 27, 2016Today, 8:50 pm
retsamArizonaWednesday, Jul 27, 2016Today, 8:32 pm
emilygAll States
Pick 3
Thursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 8:26 pm
winnernlifeAll States
Pick 4
Thursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 8:25 pm
LuckyAll States
Pick 4
Thursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 8:13 pm
JustJimWisconsinThursday, Jul 28, 2016Today, 7:16 pm
ohiopick3OhioWednesday, Jul 27, 2016Today, 7:13 pm

Today's Predictors

151 Lottery Post members have posted predictions for today's drawings:

Aleon, ANTONIO1109, Apollo Mayaimi, arkcoangel, aux8b, Bahamas41, basil19, beatles1fan, begettin250, belfree69, benir4u, bigguy5, Bigwheels, billy boy, Blessed63, blood922, BlueDuck, BobP, bowmangwenda, butch2030, CajunWin4, CAPTIAN10, cashman59, cbr$, cfin$lotto, charmed7, cheryl59, crossedfingers, daily63, DALVIN PAYNE, Dash, Dd2160, dfmrjj06, Diamond2100, diggindeeep, drking, ejoy, emilyg, ESO, Falster, Fatass, Fern1026, fluffy9999, Formulaic, four4me, garcia55, GEM*$-!, geos*5666!, gopher07, gotluck75, greenemill, Guru101, helpmewin, Hialeah, Hooch49, ibrisbon, ImageWeaver360, imralphyl, itpmguru, JazzOne, jigzy516, johnsonjs, jojosurf, Jorli D, jump999, kevio88, Kidzmom, kimyachta, Kingmau, Kingofearth, kingshaggy, KittyN, KKLK$DAY7, Kwashata, ladyVal45, latin22, Lee, Litebets27, loonasee2, LotBetter, LottoHitMan, lpn1994, Lucky, lynki516, MADDOG10, marthabg, MdLot66, Michael DeVinci, misterpickem, mjwinsmith, Mkumbwa, MmeFlorida, mr lottery, Mrs. Lotto-nc, mrsd446, MRSLYNN28, mssue, mswiz777, munywoki, MzDuffleBaglady, NBey6, NITEHAWK61, Numbernutt, ochoop17, ohiopick3, overdog, pacl1155, pacl9800, Pavlicek01, Pick-nick7, pointspread, ranko116, rcbbuckeye, retsam, Ronald111, rooster743, sam9009, SANKORE, SBIP$999, sbsktvs, sclotto, Shaggy, slickpicks, sramster, Stack47, star69, STORM, strat156, sully16, Sunglasses, system addict, Tami333, tastylovebug, teleblue, TheGameGrl, tinman22, tnwinner, tony869, Twowin, Unkyshoe, uprrman, vanguard, WEBCAT, Wendy G, weshar75, Wheeler, Win$500Quick, Winning K, Wizard859, woody4591, zhangq

Prediction Statistics

  • There are 886,846,300 total predictions
  • 268,745 predictions for today's drawings
  • 197,867 predictions for tomorrow's drawings
  • 7,782 Lottery Post members have posted predictions
  • Latest prediction by helpmewin
  • Latest prediction for West Virginia Cash 25 (Friday, August 5, 2016 drawing)

Today's Activity by State

 State  Members  
  Posting 
 Total  
  Picks 
Arizona1212,653
Arkansas1237,687
Atlantic Canada14821
British Columbia13471
California1256,162
Colorado1182,540
Connecticut1237,684
Delaware1237,877
Florida1307,946
Georgia1259,335
Germany4100
Idaho1194,649
Illinois1257,969
Indiana1228,003
Iowa1238,107
Ireland6540
Kansas1194,699
Kentucky1227,597
Louisiana1234,206
Maine1238,134
Maryland1247,889
Massachusetts993,729
Michigan1237,908
Minnesota1193,140
Missouri1227,853
Montana34741
Multi-Country00
Multi-Province13281
Multi-State1238,564
Nebraska1182,540
New Hampshire1238,134
New Jersey1237,907
New Mexico1204,727
New York1268,216
North Carolina1227,797
North Dakota33641
Ohio1258,813
Oklahoma1202,680
Ontario1088,084
Oregon997,270
Pennsylvania1278,965
Puerto Rico1228,070
Québec1084,311
Rhode Island993,559
South Carolina1227,587
South Dakota34693
Tennessee12411,457
Texas12616,310
UK National370
Vermont1227,924
Virginia1247,648
Washington1182,694
Washington, D.C.1248,571
West Virginia1244,179
Western Canada1022,410
Wisconsin1244,212
Wyoming31351