Welcome Guest
( Log In | Register )
The time is now 8:12 pm
You last visited February 6, 2016, 7:59 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Lottery Predictions Board

Lottery Predictions

Welcome to the Lottery Post Prediction Board!

This is the place where Lottery Post members can post their lottery predictions, and see other members' predictions.

The Predictions Board is a powerful and important tool to help you measure and improve your systems and methods of play.  It is a one-of-a-kind feature on the Internet, available only at Lottery Post.

The Prediction Board provides a controlled environment, ensuring that:

  • All predictions are posted prior to the drawings
  • All numbers are validated to ensure they are within the game's number pool, and they contain the correct number of digits per ticket/line

Every Lottery Post member can post predictions.  Your membership level determines how many tickets/lines you can post for each drawing:

  •  Standard  (free): 10 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Gold : 25 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Platinum : 50 tickets/lines per drawing

After each drawing, the posted predictions are matched against the actual drawing results.  The system saves of all predictions and actual results, so you can analyze your prediction accuracy over time, as well as that of the other members.

The prize amounts awarded for prediction wins are standardized amounts for each game type.  For example, the 4-of-6 prize for Pick 6 in New Jersey is the same as the 4-of-6 prize amount for Pick 6 in every other state.  A straight Pick 3 win in California is the same amount as a straight hit in any other state.  This prize standardization lets our members compare prize ratios between states.

Latest Members Predicting

 Member  Game  Draw Date  Posted 
budwardIllinoisSunday, Feb 7, 2016Today, 7:57 pm
itpmguruAll States
Pick 4
Sunday, Feb 7, 2016Today, 7:57 pm
Guru101IndianaSaturday, Feb 6, 2016Today, 7:49 pm
garcia55All States
Pick 3
Sunday, Feb 7, 2016Today, 7:25 pm
kofired71All States
Pick 3
Sunday, Feb 7, 2016Today, 7:10 pm
ohiopick3OhioSunday, Feb 7, 2016Today, 7:02 pm
mr lotteryNew JerseySaturday, Feb 6, 2016Today, 6:55 pm
enivepargNebraskaSaturday, Feb 6, 2016Today, 6:44 pm
fluffy9999New YorkSaturday, Feb 6, 2016Today, 5:57 pm
DashAll States
Pick 3
Sunday, Feb 7, 2016Today, 5:09 pm
SANKORENew YorkSaturday, Feb 6, 2016Today, 4:51 pm
bestofluckCaliforniaSunday, Feb 7, 2016Today, 4:47 pm
pacl9800New YorkSaturday, Feb 6, 2016Today, 4:22 pm
mrsd446New YorkSaturday, Feb 6, 2016Today, 4:17 pm
ThatScaryChickIdahoSaturday, Feb 6, 2016Today, 3:57 pm

Today's Predictors

148 Lottery Post members have posted predictions for today's drawings:

alex-176, ArizonaDream, arkcoangel, aux8b, BadaBing007, Bahamas41, bayram, beatles1fan, belfree69, benir4u, bestofluck, bigdaddy, bigguy5, Bigwheels, Blessed63, bmw535i, BobP, bowmangwenda, budward, CajunWin4, CAPTIAN10, cashman59, cbr$, charmed7, creloc43, Crescentpark, daily63, DALVIN PAYNE, Dd2160, DENNIEBURNS, dfmrjj06, Diamond2100, diggindeeep, doglord66, douglas44, dr65, drking, ejoy, emilyg, eniveparg, ESO, ESR54, EZMONEE, federico01, Ferranyia, fluffy9999, four4me, genius36, geos*5666!, GoogilyMoogily, Guru101, ImageWeaver360, itpmguru, JakpotRetiree2b, JazzOne, jewzee35, jigzy516, jojosurf, Jorli D, jump6702, Kejana48, kevio88, kimyachta, kingseyima, kingshaggy, Kwashata, KyMystikal, ladyVal45, Lee, lilact, Litebets27, loonasee2, LotBetter, lotpot711, LOTTOKING2016, lottoman888, LottoVantage, Lucky, Lucky Star, Luminus, lynki516, MADDOG10, marthabg, meenzy, Michael DeVinci, MikeinMotley, mjwinsmith, Mkumbwa, MmeFlorida, mr lottery, mrsd446, MRSLYNN28, mssue, mswiz777, munywoki, mzarkansas2006, ncantoral, nikiiva, NITEHAWK61, Numbernutt, ochoop17, ohiopick3, pacl1155, pacl9800, paradigm777, Pavlicek01, Pick-nick7, ranko116, RDC-NYC, rickey30, rmoore87, roadster62, RollingAhead, rooster743, SANKORE, savagegoose, SBIP$999, sbsktvs, sclotto, SergeM, slewisll, SOLO1, sramster, Stack47, sully16, Surge, Tami333, tastylovebug, teleblue, thaivang12, ThatScaryChick, thell128, tnwinner, tony869, tra260, Twowin, UNCLMELON1, Unkyshoe, uprrman, WEBCAT, Wendy G, Wheeler, wheresdamoney, Win$500Quick, Winning K, Wizard859, zarod03, zhangq

Prediction Statistics

  • There are 841,469,631 total predictions
  • 296,367 predictions for today's drawings
  • 156,987 predictions for tomorrow's drawings
  • 7,611 Lottery Post members have posted predictions
  • Latest prediction by budward
  • Latest prediction for Illinois Lucky Day Lotto Midday (Sunday, February 7, 2016 drawing)

Today's Activity by State

 State  Members  
  Posting 
 Total  
  Picks 
Arizona1073,023
Arkansas1168,480
Atlantic Canada111,298
British Columbia9487
California1196,978
Colorado1072,905
Connecticut1168,519
Delaware1158,457
Florida1208,815
Georgia11810,574
Germany5168
Idaho1095,000
Illinois1178,969
Indiana1169,040
Iowa1158,977
Ireland7798
Kansas1073,124
Kentucky1158,440
Louisiana1164,662
Maine1178,655
Maryland1168,526
Massachusetts964,469
Michigan1168,955
Minnesota1073,410
Missouri1158,782
Montana271,211
Multi-Country00
Multi-Province9269
Multi-State1179,386
Nebraska1072,958
New Hampshire1178,655
New Jersey1158,467
New Mexico1075,080
New York1219,200
North Carolina1188,556
North Dakota25802
Ohio1189,710
Oklahoma1082,945
Ontario1069,372
Oregon947,679
Pennsylvania1189,733
Puerto Rico1158,754
Québec1074,952
Rhode Island954,191
South Carolina1158,417
South Dakota26811
Tennessee11512,340
Texas11717,710
UK National4177
Vermont1178,456
Virginia1168,542
Washington1083,256
Washington, D.C.1169,080
West Virginia1154,524
Western Canada982,689
Wisconsin1164,769
Wyoming24392