Welcome Guest
( Log In | Register )
The time is now 10:36 pm
You last visited August 23, 2016, 10:30 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Lottery Predictions Board

Lottery Predictions

Welcome to the Lottery Post Prediction Board!

This is the place where Lottery Post members can post their lottery predictions, and see other members' predictions.

The Predictions Board is a powerful and important tool to help you measure and improve your systems and methods of play.  It is a one-of-a-kind feature on the Internet, available only at Lottery Post.

The Prediction Board provides a controlled environment, ensuring that:

  • All predictions are posted prior to the drawings
  • All numbers are validated to ensure they are within the game's number pool, and they contain the correct number of digits per ticket/line

Every Lottery Post member can post predictions.  Your membership level determines how many tickets/lines you can post for each drawing:

  •  Standard  (free): 10 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Gold : 25 tickets/lines per drawing
  •  Platinum : 50 tickets/lines per drawing

After each drawing, the posted predictions are matched against the actual drawing results.  The system saves of all predictions and actual results, so you can analyze your prediction accuracy over time, as well as that of the other members.

The prize amounts awarded for prediction wins are standardized amounts for each game type.  For example, the 4-of-6 prize for Pick 6 in New Jersey is the same as the 4-of-6 prize amount for Pick 6 in every other state.  A straight Pick 3 win in California is the same amount as a straight hit in any other state.  This prize standardization lets our members compare prize ratios between states.

Latest Members Predicting

 Member  Game  Draw Date  Posted 
zhangqCaliforniaWednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 10:05 pm
Wizard859TexasTuesday, Aug 23, 2016Today, 9:53 pm
FatassAll States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 9:27 pm
RJOhOhioTuesday, Aug 23, 2016Today, 9:26 pm
sclottoAll States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 9:25 pm
shaleah9MichiganWednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 9:22 pm
ladyVal45All States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 9:11 pm
JustJimWisconsinWednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 9:05 pm
Pick-nick7QuébecTuesday, Aug 23, 2016Today, 8:51 pm
strat156OhioWednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 8:50 pm
AleonAll States
Pick 4
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 8:49 pm
LottoAceNorth CarolinaTuesday, Aug 23, 2016Today, 8:19 pm
MADDOG10ArizonaTuesday, Aug 23, 2016Today, 8:18 pm
daftcashVirginiaTuesday, Aug 23, 2016Today, 8:11 pm
emilygAll States
Pick 3
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016Today, 8:10 pm

Prediction Statistics

  • There are 893,728,259 total predictions
  • 247,047 predictions for today's drawings
  • 192,890 predictions for tomorrow's drawings
  • 7,810 Lottery Post members have posted predictions
  • Latest prediction by zhangq
  • Latest prediction for California Powerball (Wednesday, August 24, 2016 drawing)

Today's Activity by State

 State  Members  
  Posting 
 Total  
  Picks 
Arizona1052,391
Arkansas1127,446
Atlantic Canada3210
British Columbia00
California1145,784
Colorado1052,241
Connecticut1137,511
Delaware1127,346
Florida1178,708
Georgia1158,517
Germany150
Idaho1064,062
Illinois1137,443
Indiana1127,526
Iowa1117,420
Ireland6217
Kansas1054,162
Kentucky1117,286
Louisiana1113,821
Maine1117,256
Maryland1127,376
Massachusetts933,614
Michigan1117,417
Minnesota1062,475
Missouri1127,418
Montana28410
Multi-Country497
Multi-Province00
Multi-State1117,550
Nebraska1052,341
New Hampshire1117,256
New Jersey1127,466
New Mexico1054,102
New York1177,621
North Carolina1137,455
North Dakota29520
Ohio1127,850
Oklahoma1052,281
Ontario957,172
Oregon936,858
Pennsylvania1128,183
Puerto Rico967,192
Québec963,546
Rhode Island933,684
South Carolina1117,256
South Dakota28410
Tennessee11210,721
Texas11214,696
UK National497
Vermont1117,256
Virginia1137,336
Washington1052,287
Washington, D.C.1117,704
West Virginia1113,871
Western Canada861,771
Wisconsin1133,831
Wyoming28410