Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited December 8, 2016, 9:11 am
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

The Most Popular 3 Digits Together Within A Pick 4 Combo

Topic closed. 5 replies. Last post 10 years ago by four4me.

Page 1 of 1
PrintE-mailLink
LAVERNE MALONEY's avatar - smallgirl

United States
Member #1987
August 5, 2003
8968 Posts
Offline
Posted: August 12, 2006, 9:50 pm - IP Logged

Going back to the beginning of this year up until now, what are the 3 most popular digits together within a pick 4 combo?

That means the pick 4 data base of every participating lottery would have to be included. That's huge.

Can anyone get that info?

Thanks.

    four4me's avatar - gate1
    MD
    United States
    Member #1701
    June 18, 2003
    8362 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: August 13, 2006, 12:13 pm - IP Logged

    while i don't have all the data bases loaded i use picpatterns for stastics

     

     State:Hot Number #1Hot Number #2Hot Number #3

     

    Connecticut572545728745
    Delaware840986596845
    District-Columbia462054797820
    Florida052228043772
    Georgia460330987993
    Illinois178778567486
    Indiana640363489031
    Iowa175676857486
    Kentucky373778321737
    Louisiana310530657286
    Maine803758031536
    Maryland847184365831
    Massachusetts793770235730
    Michigan257927055708
    Missouri828452388277
    New Hampshire803758031536
    New Jersey411702712659
    New Mexico727072047294
    New York728884235895
    Ohio469449203273
    Oregon606336240813
    Pennsylvania435738718053
    Rhode Island800170152690
    South Carolina301136014360
    Tennessee672376280674
    Vermont803758031536
    Virginia587551275271
    West Virginia818238511687
    Wisconsin605256273648
    Ontario Canada781778163718
    Quebec Canada316013088679
      Avatar
      Dallas, Texas
      United States
      Member #7470
      October 4, 2004
      3590 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: August 13, 2006, 12:16 pm - IP Logged

      four4me Are these the hot number since the 1st of the year ?

        four4me's avatar - gate1
        MD
        United States
        Member #1701
        June 18, 2003
        8362 Posts
        Offline
        Posted: August 13, 2006, 12:24 pm - IP Logged

        i think the are ranked as 30 days 90 days and 180 days.

        thse numbers will change daily as new numbers are being drawn. in order to get at what Lavern is seeking you would have to get the info for each state using the 180 day results and load them into some kind of data base and work from there.

        As to what corolation pick 4 has with pick 3 behooves me.

          four4me's avatar - gate1
          MD
          United States
          Member #1701
          June 18, 2003
          8362 Posts
          Offline
          Posted: August 13, 2006, 12:27 pm - IP Logged

          here are the pick 3's

          State Hot Numbers At A Glance: Pick 3

           State:Hot Number #1Hot Number #2Hot Number #3
          Arizona199975550
          California984948824
          Connecticut101107852
          Delaware013341379
          District-Columbia506610803
          Florida154472147
          Georgia237362924
          Idaho775765637
          Illinois654845245
          Indiana008092880
          Iowa654458245
          Kansas281189158
          Kentucky499982397
          Louisiana947498382
          Maine381356136
          Maryland541145301
          Michigan422270204
          Minnesota531615816
          Missouri095054970
          Nebraska464463462
          New Hampshire381356136
          New Jersey700032603
          New Mexico714817316
          New York999945195
          Ohio209093042
          Pennsylvania413345613
          South Carolina010078886
          Tennessee352749771
          Texas360079817
          Vermont583356136
          Virginia304342389
          Washington725725183
          West Virginia246428327
          Wisconsin364176364
          Ontario Canada689679968
          Quebec Canada900098607
          Western Canada919914434
            four4me's avatar - gate1
            MD
            United States
            Member #1701
            June 18, 2003
            8362 Posts
            Offline
            Posted: August 13, 2006, 12:32 pm - IP Logged

            the numbers in the green column are usually the most recent number that came out be it boxed or straight and can also be the numbers that came out the most in any order in the last 180 days. like Maryland for example

             

             

            Draw Date  State  Game  Results 
            Thu, Jul 20, 2006MarylandMidday Pick 45-8-3-1
            Wed, Jun 21, 2006MarylandMidday Pick 45-1-3-8
            Mon, Jun 19, 2006MarylandMidday Pick 45-8-1-3

             

             

             Draw Date  State  Game  Results 
            Sat, Aug 12, 2006MarylandMidday Pick 33-0-1
            Mon, Aug 7, 2006MarylandMidday Pick 31-0-3
            Mon, Jun 19, 2006MarylandMidday Pick 30-1-3