Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited January 21, 2017, 10:35 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Kentucky: 12/1 - 12/31/2009

Topic closed. 447 replies. Last post 7 years ago by beaudad.

Page 19 of 30
54
PrintE-mailLink
Littleoldlady's avatar - basket
Clarksville
United States
Member #487
July 15, 2002
17638 Posts
Offline
Posted: December 19, 2009, 5:36 pm - IP Logged

Don't feel bad Astek, it happens to all of us.  i have missed many in the last three weeks.  Can't think.

Ky eve 12/19/09-Sat

 

The due digits are 2,3,7,5,6 The hot digits are 8,9,0,1,4. The due digit is

the   2 out 7. The due no match pair is 5-8 out 60.

The due double is 22,77,27,11,66,16,33,88,38. The due roots are 2 (out 25), 3(out 17),8,4,7,1.

 

Ky eve is due

CD Double

Consecutive

Wild Match

2 digit return-12

All Odd-23

 

Due double pair:

5-5-out 84

77-out 53

22-out 40

11-out 37

 

By Position:

7-out 24

5-out 20

7-out 26

 

The due vtracs 3(2,7) out 4, and 4(3,8) out 1.

The due vtrac pair is 2-3 (Pairs 12,62,17,67). The 3-3 double vtrac pair is out 24 draws. Pairs (22,77,27).

 

Puzzle:

49 49 38

05 16 05

38 38 27

 

Low end

16 27 27

27 05 49

38 38 16

 

The due vtrac roots are:

1-out 12

3-out 10

6-out 9

9-out 7

5-out 6

7-out 5

 

If you know your number is going to hit, have patience and then KILL IT!

You never know when you will get another hit.

    Astekblue's avatar - Tarlor
    Kentucky
    United States
    Member #35086
    March 12, 2006
    10374 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: December 19, 2009, 5:58 pm - IP Logged

    No, haven't heard anything from her.  I was following her thread but for the past few days, I haven't been doing to much of anything.  I have been tracking my numbers though with mixed results. 

    This is what it looked like since Last Sunday:

    DueHOT
    Sun0135789426540
    Mon1738942560613
    Mon E7158942306370
    Tues M1578964023403
    Tues E9156784302514
    Wed M9267840351006
    Wed E2897043156600
    Thur M2895703641303
    Thur E2897510346918
    fri m2758903146578
    fri eve2479013568014
    Sat M2794503681

    The row with the 426 at the top is the HOT row.  I did not wheel any of these but in at least three of them, the hits were obvious. The 01357089  (very top)is the Due row.  I can't seem to post anything correctly.

    Little

     

    I  noticed   quite  a  few   months  ago.....when I would look at your due and hot lines in your  post.........that there should be some way to wheel the  lines.....or wheel the pairs

     

    Easy  to wheel  of  course............but  then have some type filter compared to each draw

     

    Or maybe even play certain  pairs in there with  each digit from prior  draw

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Astekblue

      Astekblue's avatar - Tarlor
      Kentucky
      United States
      Member #35086
      March 12, 2006
      10374 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: December 19, 2009, 6:05 pm - IP Logged

        014     this    evening

       

       

      Hits  the  01   pair  above

       

       

       

      11

       

      27

       

      46........49

       

      59

       

      66........67

       

      77........79

       

      99

       

       

       

       

      Astekblue

      Mid   Day         259

       

       

      Catches      The        59        in   the   above     post

       

       

      They   keep  hitting.........and  I   keep  missing   them

       

       

       

       

      11

       

      27

       

      46.........49

       

      66.........67

       

      77.........79

       

      99

       

       

       

       

       

      Astekblue

        Littleoldlady's avatar - basket
        Clarksville
        United States
        Member #487
        July 15, 2002
        17638 Posts
        Offline
        Posted: December 19, 2009, 6:21 pm - IP Logged

        I try to follow the pairs but can't all of the time.  I can wheel them which I probably should do but I am also kind of lazy sometimes..Jester Laugh

         

        These are the dues wheeled:

        224-225-226-227-244-245-246-247-255-256
        257-266-267-277-445-446-447-455-456-457
        466-467-477-556-557-566-567-577-667-677

        the hots wheeled are

        001-003-008-009-011-013-018-019-033-038
        039-088-089-099-113-118-119-133-138-139
        188-189-199-338-339-388-389-399-889-899

        If you know your number is going to hit, have patience and then KILL IT!

        You never know when you will get another hit.

          Astekblue's avatar - Tarlor
          Kentucky
          United States
          Member #35086
          March 12, 2006
          10374 Posts
          Offline
          Posted: December 19, 2009, 6:25 pm - IP Logged

          Mid   Day         259

           

           

          Catches      The        59        in   the   above     post

           

           

          They   keep  hitting.........and  I   keep  missing   them

           

           

           

           

          11

           

          27

           

          46.........49

           

          66.........67

           

          77.........79

           

          99

           

           

           

           

           

          Astekblue

          Lets    Merge      Them     and    See   What   We  Get

           

           

          276      279

           

          469      467      497

           

          679

           

          277     (   227  )

           

          466     (  446   )

           

          667     (   776  )

           

          669     (  996  )

           

          779     (  997   )

           

          117    (  771  )

           

          119    (    991  )

           

          116    (    661   )

           

           

           

          I  could  have missed  a  couple......but that got most of them I think

           

          ****Would  be  good until  end  of  month

           

          Watch  for  any  in  your workouts

           

           

          Will   Ky.  give  us  one  or  two  of  them..............dont  hold  your  breath

           

           

           

           

          Astekblue

            Astekblue's avatar - Tarlor
            Kentucky
            United States
            Member #35086
            March 12, 2006
            10374 Posts
            Offline
            Posted: December 19, 2009, 6:30 pm - IP Logged

            Good   Job     Little

             

            I  posted  mine  .......then I seen  your  post

             

            Looks like we have a few matches in there

             

            I wonder if those will be the ones

             

             

             

             

             

            Astekblue

              JonnyBgood07's avatar - Patriots logo1.jpg
              Connecticut
              United States
              Member #61623
              May 29, 2008
              20581 Posts
              Offline
              Posted: December 19, 2009, 6:44 pm - IP Logged

              You're on fire man!!!!!  WTG!!!..WTG also Little on the Vtrac call!!

              I'm getting a high front read...at a minimum an 8 or 9 for middle digit

              782, 783, 792, 793, 892, 893, 982, 983
              882, 883, 992, 993

              12/19 eve

              "No matter how bad things may get, I'd like to thank my middle finger

              for always sticking up for me.."

               


                Astekblue's avatar - Tarlor
                Kentucky
                United States
                Member #35086
                March 12, 2006
                10374 Posts
                Offline
                Posted: December 19, 2009, 6:57 pm - IP Logged

                You're on fire man!!!!!  WTG!!!..WTG also Little on the Vtrac call!!

                I'm getting a high front read...at a minimum an 8 or 9 for middle digit

                782, 783, 792, 793, 892, 893, 982, 983
                882, 883, 992, 993

                12/19 eve

                Thanks       Jonny

                 

                You are one of the   BEST    Straight   Players I have ever seen

                 

                And I predict you are due a  Straight

                 

                One of those above.........just  may be the one  !!!!!!

                 

                 

                 

                 

                Astekblue

                  beaudad's avatar - animaniacs26
                  Mid Atlantic States
                  United States
                  Member #60043
                  April 3, 2008
                  1422 Posts
                  Offline
                  Posted: December 19, 2009, 7:41 pm - IP Logged

                  Lets    Merge      Them     and    See   What   We  Get

                   

                   

                  276      279

                   

                  469      467      497

                   

                  679

                   

                  277     (   227  )

                   

                  466     (  446   )

                   

                  667     (   776  )

                   

                  669     (  996  )

                   

                  779     (  997   )

                   

                  117    (  771  )

                   

                  119    (    991  )

                   

                  116    (    661   )

                   

                   

                   

                  I  could  have missed  a  couple......but that got most of them I think

                   

                  ****Would  be  good until  end  of  month

                   

                  Watch  for  any  in  your workouts

                   

                   

                  Will   Ky.  give  us  one  or  two  of  them..............dont  hold  your  breath

                   

                   

                   

                   

                  Astekblue

                  bad weather is keeping me away from getting pick 3 and pick 4 tickets......I already have my powerball tickets for tonight (saturday night)......and unfortunately I won't be playing cashball......well It'll give those numbers some rest too.....trying to dodge numbers that I have been playing....thanks to Keystone for the help on cashball...............anyway for tonight I like the 966 and the 373 and the 573 and the 167...and 163............and with snow the triple 333.......anyway tonight I get to watch.....don't any of you travel tonight or early in the morning......unless you Have To!....and away we go Cartooners !!!! beaudad.....

                  " I don't have a gambling problem,  I have a problem winning!"

                    Astekblue's avatar - Tarlor
                    Kentucky
                    United States
                    Member #35086
                    March 12, 2006
                    10374 Posts
                    Offline
                    Posted: December 19, 2009, 7:44 pm - IP Logged

                    "   Testing  "     

                     

                    This   is  a  Test        (    3     Draws   )

                     

                     

                     

                    960         961        964

                    690         691        694

                     

                    970         971        974

                    790         791        794

                     

                    232        322

                    242        422

                    235        325

                    245        425

                    234        345

                     

                    "   Just     A     Test   "

                     

                     

                     

                    Astekblue

                      Astekblue's avatar - Tarlor
                      Kentucky
                      United States
                      Member #35086
                      March 12, 2006
                      10374 Posts
                      Offline
                      Posted: December 19, 2009, 7:52 pm - IP Logged

                      bad weather is keeping me away from getting pick 3 and pick 4 tickets......I already have my powerball tickets for tonight (saturday night)......and unfortunately I won't be playing cashball......well It'll give those numbers some rest too.....trying to dodge numbers that I have been playing....thanks to Keystone for the help on cashball...............anyway for tonight I like the 966 and the 373 and the 573 and the 167...and 163............and with snow the triple 333.......anyway tonight I get to watch.....don't any of you travel tonight or early in the morning......unless you Have To!....and away we go Cartooners !!!! beaudad.....

                      Beaudad

                       

                      Good    To    See    You

                       

                       

                       

                       

                       

                      Astekblue

                        Littleoldlady's avatar - basket
                        Clarksville
                        United States
                        Member #487
                        July 15, 2002
                        17638 Posts
                        Offline
                        Posted: December 19, 2009, 7:59 pm - IP Logged

                        It is cold outside.  I am too cold to get a burger..guess I'll have chicken again.  Thanks Beaudad for the numbers.

                        If you know your number is going to hit, have patience and then KILL IT!

                        You never know when you will get another hit.

                          beaudad's avatar - animaniacs26
                          Mid Atlantic States
                          United States
                          Member #60043
                          April 3, 2008
                          1422 Posts
                          Offline
                          Posted: December 19, 2009, 10:38 pm - IP Logged

                          It is cold outside.  I am too cold to get a burger..guess I'll have chicken again.  Thanks Beaudad for the numbers.

                          you are welcome little and thank you too astek........I am gonna throw these numbers for the heck of it......153 157 137........

                          " I don't have a gambling problem,  I have a problem winning!"

                            Astekblue's avatar - Tarlor
                            Kentucky
                            United States
                            Member #35086
                            March 12, 2006
                            10374 Posts
                            Offline
                            Posted: December 19, 2009, 11:37 pm - IP Logged

                            Any   Opinions   On   That   One     Tonight

                             

                             

                             

                             

                             

                             

                             

                             

                             

                            Astekblue

                              Littleoldlady's avatar - basket
                              Clarksville
                              United States
                              Member #487
                              July 15, 2002
                              17638 Posts
                              Offline
                              Posted: December 20, 2009, 8:40 am - IP Logged

                              Yes, it happens from time to time.  the 450 has fell three times this month and so has the 410.  I just wonder what is cooking..

                              If you know your number is going to hit, have patience and then KILL IT!

                              You never know when you will get another hit.

                                 
                                Page 19 of 30