Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited December 4, 2016, 3:06 am
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

The New Vertical System

Topic closed. 12 replies. Last post 6 years ago by Scott311.

Page 1 of 1
PrintE-mailLink

United States
Member #75358
June 1, 2009
5345 Posts
Offline
Posted: December 15, 2010, 2:30 pm - IP Logged

Before you do anything, you must first make a list of the past winning numbers in your state. If your state has 2 draws a a day, then go back about 2 and a half months. If you only have one draw a day, then make up for it by going back enough for about a hundred draws in total.

NOTE: Obviously this doesn't work all the time and can get costly. Playing online is the best way to maximize profit, starting at 25 cents per combo and working your way up using "Win" money to raise your bets accordingly. Also, when the numbers aren't present, simply skip that draw and play your numbers with some other system or method. You don't have to play every draw.

 

Example: Florida,

                      Mid...........................Eve

Oct. 29............270                     263

Oct. 30............374..........................883

Oct. 31.............349.........................536

Nov. 1...............267.........................577

Nov.2...............477..........................077

Nov.3...............784..........................355

Nov.4................597.........................850

Nov. 5...............400.........................083

Nov. 6...............409.........................126

Nov. 7...............701..........................600

Nov.8................303........................136

Nov. 9...............905.........................854

Nov. 10.............068........................713

Nov.11...............601.........................121

Nov.12...............722........................963

Nov.13...............872........................150

Nov.14...............385........................935

Nov.15................466.......................581

Nov.16...............198.........................051

Nov.17................513.........................820

Nov.18................358........................702

Nov.19................324........................775

Nov.20...............486........................780

Nov.21................198........................659

Nov.22...............333........................813

Nov.23...............427........................311

Nov.24................698.......................604

Nov.25................558.......................654

Nov.26................267.......................806

Nov.27.................225.......................396

Nov.28................396......................297

Nov.29................242.......................033

Nov.30.................798......................255

Dec. 1...................479..................... 419

Dec.2...................083........................499

Dec. 3..................696.....................  494

Dec. 4..................293.......................896

Dec.5....................431........................061

Dec.6...................717........................761

Dec. 7..................716........................298

Dec. 8.................515.........................679

Dec. 9..................634.......................453

Dec.10.................900.......................357

Dec.11..................482........................730

Dec.12.................975.......................942

Dec.13.................931........................895

Dec.14.................889........................102

Dec.15................???.........................???

 

I haven't done a long backtest on this, but I believe that most of the time, the winning numbers are in front of our eyes. All we have to do is look in the past to see them.

As an example of how this works, we will be looking vertically to find the next winning number in each vertical column.

Let's say it's Dec. 14 right now, and we don't know what the winning number is in the eve draw on Dec. 15. It's 102, but make believe we don't know this information.

Look at the green numbers in Dec. 12 and 13....................9.....8

Rule 1: Look for numbers that follow the 98 vertically in that order up or down and write them down on paper for the first column.

Rule 2: If you can't find any numbers that follow 98 in that order, look for numbers that have a 9 and an 8...NOT in that order, but close together.

Rule 3: If you can't find any numbers using rule 1 and 2, then look for numbers across like the colored numbers above in BLUE  like in Nov. 6....

Rule 3: If you can't find any numbers foloowing rule 1 and rule 2, and 3   skip that draw, and use whatever system you normally use to play that day.

Ok, let's go back and look at the green numbers 98

Now let's look at the red colored numbers starting with Dec. 8, and going up to Dec. 7 and Dec. 6.......9...8....1

 

Of course now   already know that the winner is 1, but since we are making believe we don't know what the winning numbers are, we must find all the numbers that show after 98. I try to limit the numbers to 4 in each column, but one of thos columns can go to 5 numbers. That would be a total of 80 combos.

In the list above, all the numbers in red are what we found for column one. Numbers that follow rule number 1 and rule number 2 for followers of 98. Below, i chose the 0 even though the 3 also qualifies to be in there, but we want to keep the columns at four numbers.

So column one:

1

5

6

0

 

Column two: We want to see what follows 49...........Since we found only 2 numbers for 49 vertically  Dec. 3   9.....6  we go to rule number 3. Look for  additional numbers.....horizontal numbers. The number "0" is in the  horizontal number on Nov. 6.

0

9

6

 

Column 3:

What comes after  25?.....The brown colors will reflect the what we found....Dec. 12.............1

Nov. 26.........2........6..............................Nov.17........8

1

2

6

8

 

So, now we have numbers for all three columns.

1   0  1

5  9  2

6  6  6

0      8

 

A total of 48 combos...

101   102   106   108   191   192   196   198   161   162   166   168

501   502   506   508   591   592   596   598   561   562   566   568

601   602   606   608   691   692   696   698   661   662   666   668

001   002   006   008   091   092   096   098   061   062   066   068

 

Try it in your state on paper first and see what happens.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


    United States
    Member #75358
    June 1, 2009
    5345 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: December 15, 2010, 2:35 pm - IP Logged

    Before posting this thread, I decided to give this system a test run in the Florida p-3 forum today before the mid draw which is 1:30 PM in Florida. Looks like I got a straight hit. Looking good so far....lol

    The winning number was 750...

    http://www.lotterypost.com/thread/224083/1879970

     


      United States
      Member #75358
      June 1, 2009
      5345 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: December 15, 2010, 2:42 pm - IP Logged

        United States
        Member #75358
        June 1, 2009
        5345 Posts
        Offline
        Posted: December 15, 2010, 2:46 pm - IP Logged

        I may do a test with the p-4 soon. Now if that works, I'll be happier than a camel in an Egyptian Oasis.....lol

        9,000 bucks paid online would be sweet....

          B$Rizzle's avatar - a4leds
          The Ville, FL
          United States
          Member #95879
          August 19, 2010
          1708 Posts
          Offline
          Posted: December 15, 2010, 3:12 pm - IP Logged

          I can appreciate your time spent on this, but $48 bux per draw is just way too much for me, for a game that pays out max of $500.

           

          Thanks for taking the time to share this though. Its interesting to see how other people derive their #'s. The method I use to pick my #s is much less and not as risky. Good luck with that though.

           

          Happy holidays


            United States
            Member #75358
            June 1, 2009
            5345 Posts
            Offline
            Posted: December 15, 2010, 3:32 pm - IP Logged

            I can appreciate your time spent on this, but $48 bux per draw is just way too much for me, for a game that pays out max of $500.

             

            Thanks for taking the time to share this though. Its interesting to see how other people derive their #'s. The method I use to pick my #s is much less and not as risky. Good luck with that though.

             

            Happy holidays

            That's why I said at the start of this thread that it makes more sense to play online at 25 cents per combo. Sometimes it's more than 48 bucks. It can go up to 90 bucks. But online, 48 bucks would be 12 bucks at 25 cents a combo. It would pay $225.00. Then you would save that 225 and keep playing 25 cents for a few draws until you won again. Idealy, you want to eventually win enough to save a thousand bucks in your online account, and then step it up a notch to 50 cents per combo, then later down the road to 75 cents, then a buck, and eventually to 5.00 bucks per combo.

            Another way to use this, If you don't want to spend the dough, is to use this as a comparison tool with your own methods.

            I'm starting to think that if i want to win straight, I have to use a bigger net to catch that fish. Unless you're lucky, or can access your ESP gifts on a regular basis, it's nearly impossible to win straight on a regular basis, unless you play many combos ONLINE.

            I know someone here on the LP, won't mention the name, but this person started with the p-3 online, and now makes a great income with the p-4. But this person plays up to a thousand p-4 combos straight only. This person has a few programs that spit out numbers, and then compares them to a database of p-4 numbers that have not hit straight yet in this person's state.

            The list of non winning p-4 numbers is around 6,500. He compares his 1,000 p-4 combos to that list of 6,500, and If any match, he doesn't play them. This way, he is only contending with 1 in 6,500 instead of 1 in 10,000. Basically, at about a thousand combos, this person has a 1 in 6 chance of winning $9,000 bucks. This person is well above $30,000 dollars NET so far, in only about a year or so. maybe even less i think.

             

              lotto lynn's avatar - Yavill
              New York
              United States
              Member #65188
              September 20, 2008
              187 Posts
              Offline
              Posted: December 15, 2010, 3:34 pm - IP Logged

              Before posting this thread, I decided to give this system a test run in the Florida p-3 forum today before the mid draw which is 1:30 PM in Florida. Looks like I got a straight hit. Looking good so far....lol

              The winning number was 750...

              http://www.lotterypost.com/thread/224083/1879970

               

              Cograts on your hit today!! I am checking your system out. So true the number is always in your face.

              I Like It…I Like It®Sun Smileylotto lynn       

                Fla386's avatar - nw sorc2.jpg
                Florida
                United States
                Member #99664
                October 29, 2010
                3332 Posts
                Offline
                Posted: December 15, 2010, 8:13 pm - IP Logged

                Might give this a try, you got 2 hits in the same day, 871 fell tonight  Cheers  Congrats !!!!!!

                .

                  JonnyBgood07's avatar - Patriots logo1.jpg
                  Connecticut
                  United States
                  Member #61623
                  May 29, 2008
                  20581 Posts
                  Offline
                  Posted: December 15, 2010, 8:18 pm - IP Logged

                  You know I love it!!!.....I've always believed the answer is there in the vertical patterns and yes it can work for play 4 but is too intense for me personally to decipher daily.I was doing some hushwork sometime ago with it and got some hits while in test mode in CT.

                  Nice work putting it out there in a manner everyone can understandThumbs Up

                  "No matter how bad things may get, I'd like to thank my middle finger

                  for always sticking up for me.."

                   



                    United States
                    Member #75358
                    June 1, 2009
                    5345 Posts
                    Offline
                    Posted: December 15, 2010, 8:42 pm - IP Logged

                    Cograts on your hit today!! I am checking your system out. So true the number is always in your face.

                    Thanx, and also thanx to Fla386, and johnny.

                    http://www.lotterypost.com/thread/224083/1880597

                      sully16's avatar - sharan
                      Ringleader
                      Michigan
                      United States
                      Member #81740
                      October 28, 2009
                      40299 Posts
                      Offline
                      Posted: December 15, 2010, 8:56 pm - IP Logged

                      looking at your chart I see..313 436 431 214 213 216 236 423 ...to tired to back test my own state.

                      Did you exchange a walk on part in the war ?

                      For a lead role in a cage?

                       

                                                                  From Pink Floyd's " Wish you were here"


                        United States
                        Member #75358
                        June 1, 2009
                        5345 Posts
                        Offline
                        Posted: December 15, 2010, 9:45 pm - IP Logged

                        looking at your chart I see..313 436 431 214 213 216 236 423 ...to tired to back test my own state.

                        Don't force yourself to do a backtest. Actually, don't do a backtest with this sytem.. Just do the workout for the next draw and keep a record when you feel more energized..

                         

                          Scott311's avatar - 311 logo01.jpg
                          N.C.
                          United States
                          Member #59229
                          March 9, 2008
                          327 Posts
                          Offline
                          Posted: December 16, 2010, 9:21 am - IP Logged

                          That's why I said at the start of this thread that it makes more sense to play online at 25 cents per combo. Sometimes it's more than 48 bucks. It can go up to 90 bucks. But online, 48 bucks would be 12 bucks at 25 cents a combo. It would pay $225.00. Then you would save that 225 and keep playing 25 cents for a few draws until you won again. Idealy, you want to eventually win enough to save a thousand bucks in your online account, and then step it up a notch to 50 cents per combo, then later down the road to 75 cents, then a buck, and eventually to 5.00 bucks per combo.

                          Another way to use this, If you don't want to spend the dough, is to use this as a comparison tool with your own methods.

                          I'm starting to think that if i want to win straight, I have to use a bigger net to catch that fish. Unless you're lucky, or can access your ESP gifts on a regular basis, it's nearly impossible to win straight on a regular basis, unless you play many combos ONLINE.

                          I know someone here on the LP, won't mention the name, but this person started with the p-3 online, and now makes a great income with the p-4. But this person plays up to a thousand p-4 combos straight only. This person has a few programs that spit out numbers, and then compares them to a database of p-4 numbers that have not hit straight yet in this person's state.

                          The list of non winning p-4 numbers is around 6,500. He compares his 1,000 p-4 combos to that list of 6,500, and If any match, he doesn't play them. This way, he is only contending with 1 in 6,500 instead of 1 in 10,000. Basically, at about a thousand combos, this person has a 1 in 6 chance of winning $9,000 bucks. This person is well above $30,000 dollars NET so far, in only about a year or so. maybe even less i think.

                           

                          Lotsoftpro maybe? Smile ...... BTW, Thanks for always sharing your systems Joker!