Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited December 6, 2016, 4:42 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

May 2: NY's Missing Digit

Topic closed. 2 replies. Last post 6 years ago by LAVERNE MALONEY.

Page 1 of 1
PrintE-mailLink
LAVERNE MALONEY's avatar - smallgirl

United States
Member #1987
August 5, 2003
8968 Posts
Offline
Posted: May 2, 2011, 5:19 am - IP Logged

2, this digit has not appeared since April 23, 2011.

    paurths's avatar - underground
    Switching between Fairfax, VA and Belgium
    Belgium
    Member #19287
    July 29, 2005
    2254 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: May 2, 2011, 7:22 am - IP Logged

    Here are the 3 most out digits for all states

    STATEDIGITDRAWS OUTDIGITDRAWS OUTDIGITDRAWS OUT
    CA (M)1294756
    GA (M)32151267
    CT (E)21811086
    WI (E)51881035
    TN (M)0184838
    VA (E)1163483
    GA (E)7140936
    OK (E)3149787
    Ontario (E)21491014
    NJ (M)1137554
    FL (E)0137564
    MD (E)0129625
    KS (E)1120493
    QC (E)7129615
    MO (E)7121505
    NY (M)2119463
    IN (M)9110885
    AR (E)0114574
    CT (M)2115846
    DC (E)0116353
    FL (M)4112977
    AZ (E)2100413
    ID (M)9104984
    KY (M)7104564
    NM (E)4107836
    AR (M)6109744
    DE (E)693423
    MI (M)294765
    IL (M)698804
    LA (E)392504
    NY (E)286744
    MN (E)489464
    SC (M)983655
    OH (M)281894
    MI (E)488776
    TX (M)785765
    NE (E)083554
    MD (M)687525
    Tri State (M)980563
    Tri State (E)683573
    TN (E)271694
    WA (E)973523
    PA (M)079563
    TX (E)079574
    WV (E)578404
    OH (E)879572
    DE (M)077635
    NJ (E)875594
    MO (M)573616
    SC (E)862573
    WC (E)762554
    VA (M)566424
    KY (E)064434
    NC (M)066534
    PA (E)466483
    IN (E)751483
    CA (E)359454
    DC (M)551404
    IL (E)041392
    ID (E)345343
    NC (E)643392

    lasas3

    An onion a day keeps everyone away!!!

      LAVERNE MALONEY's avatar - smallgirl

      United States
      Member #1987
      August 5, 2003
      8968 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: May 5, 2011, 8:30 pm - IP Logged

      2, this digit has not appeared since April 23, 2011.

      Here we are!

      Thu, May 5, 2011New YorkNumbers Evening2-4-9, Lucky Sum: 15

      Now let's see what happens from below concerning the digit 2 according to the past:

       

      Fri, Apr 8, 2011New YorkNumbers Evening8-2-7, Lucky Sum: 17
      Wed, Apr 6, 2011New YorkNumbers Evening2-2-9, Lucky Sum: 13