Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited December 7, 2016, 11:24 am
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

College M, you feeling up to it, part two

Topic closed. 3 replies. Last post 4 years ago by collegem$.

Page 1 of 1
52
PrintE-mailLink
lotsofwins's avatar - half planet.jpg
Texas
United States
Member #114703
August 5, 2011
4623 Posts
Offline
Posted: February 7, 2013, 9:54 am - IP Logged

Hey college,been pretty busy lately but wanted to continue this thread,

I dreamt I won $70,000...

    collegem$'s avatar - ts
    Disney Land
    United States
    Member #92265
    June 3, 2010
    6859 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: February 7, 2013, 6:02 pm - IP Logged
     69999
    70001 
    70000

     10k 20k 30k 40k 50k 60k 70k 80k 90k 

    Cardinal70000
    Ordinal70000th
    (seventy thousandth)
    Factorization2^4 \cdot 5^4 \cdot 7
    Roman numeralLXX
    Binary100010001011100002
    Ternary101200001213
    Quaternary1010113004
    Octal2105608
    Duodecimal3461412
    Hexadecimal1117016
    Vigesimal8F0020
    Base 361I0G36

     

    Generated Lottery Numbers

    Word(s)/Phrase:  Lxx  (Normalized)

    Game:  Texas Pick 3

    Method 1:  1-1-4  day late..
    Method 2:  4-8-5
    Method 3:  2-1-2   5
    Method 4:  5-8-2
    Method 5:  3-0-2 bloody five 
    Method 6:  2-2-3

    Generated Lottery Numbers

    Word(s)/Phrase:  I won  (Normalized)

    Game:  Texas Daily 4

    Method 1:  9-3-6-9
    Method 2:  9-1-7-1 Weren't you advertising this?
    Method 3:  9-0-9-8  unsolved mystery
    Method 4:  6-3-6-4
    Method 5:  6-5-9-4
    Method 6:  8-9-3-4

    Generated Lottery Numbers

    Word(s)/Phrase:  ,

    Game:  Texas Daily 4

    Method 1:  4-2-7-1
    Method 2:  3-2-0-9
    Method 3:  2-7-8-4
    Method 4:  0-7-3-4
    Method 5:  5-3-8-8   338/883 sum 24
    Method 6:  4-6-1-4

    Generated Lottery Numbers

    Word(s)/Phrase:  24 54 7  (Normalized)

    Game:  Texas Pick 3

    Method 1:  7-9-0
    Method 2:  7-3-9
    Method 3:  8-5-6
    Method 4:  3-1-3
    Method 5:  2-0-3 again
    Method 6:  2-9-1 bills from the Holidays!

    Best of Luck!

    Lotsofwins..find you a winner!

    Wear cute pajamas to bed...because you never know who you will meet in your dreams.

      lotsofwins's avatar - half planet.jpg
      Texas
      United States
      Member #114703
      August 5, 2011
      4623 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: February 8, 2013, 9:57 am - IP Logged

      hey college, thanks for your help, so of course I can't remember my dreams for months, but the minute I contact you again, here they come, last night dream I was talking to my boss, I work at a finance company and my boss goes after 6 years you will earn a promotion working at JC penny....?

        collegem$'s avatar - ts
        Disney Land
        United States
        Member #92265
        June 3, 2010
        6859 Posts
        Offline
        Posted: February 8, 2013, 10:47 pm - IP Logged

        hey college, thanks for your help, so of course I can't remember my dreams for months, but the minute I contact you again, here they come, last night dream I was talking to my boss, I work at a finance company and my boss goes after 6 years you will earn a promotion working at JC penny....?

        • The original Penney's logo, used from 1963-1971.

        •  
        • The first JCPenney logo, still used on many storefronts across the United States, used from 1971-2011.

        •  
        • The second JCPenney logo, used on a few stores, used from 2011-2012.

        •  
        • The third and current JCPenney logo, used since 2012.

           

           

           

           

          Lotsofwins,

          No for Boss: 713.732

          Penny:  296 782 9191

          Store: 149.206.5401

          James Cash Penney, Jr. was an American businessman and entrepreneur who, in 1902, founded the J.C. Penney stores.
          Born: September 16, 1875, Hamilton   9.16.1875
          Died: February 12, 1971, New York City

          2.12.1971

        Wear cute pajamas to bed...because you never know who you will meet in your dreams.