Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited December 10, 2016, 4:15 am
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Happy Pi Day!

Topic closed. 11 replies. Last post 3 years ago by mjoyg1123.

Page 1 of 1
54
PrintE-mailLink
mjoyg1123's avatar - candle
NYC
United States
Member #119024
November 13, 2011
826 Posts
Offline
Posted: March 14, 2014, 5:52 pm - IP Logged

Everyone is invited to have a piece of the pie!  Let's indulge... 

314 141 415 159 592 926 265 653 358 589 897 979 793 932 323 238 384 846 462 626

264 643 433 338 383 

3141  1415  4159  1592  5926  9265  2653  6535  5358  3589  5897  8979  9793  7932  3928  3238  2384  3846  8462  4626  6264  2643  6433  4338  3383 


    mjoyg1123's avatar - candle
    NYC
    United States
    Member #119024
    November 13, 2011
    826 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: March 14, 2014, 6:14 pm - IP Logged

    Today is 3/14 which is the first 3 numbers of Pi.

    http://www.livescience.com/29197-what-is-pi.html

    I've done a simple system with these numbers,

    going to the  right one by one.  Hope this helps.

      LottoBux's avatar - 2elh5if
      Ontario
      Canada
      Member #109243
      April 9, 2011
      31437 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: March 14, 2014, 7:34 pm - IP Logged

      Everyone is invited to have a piece of the pie!  Let's indulge... 

      314 141 415 159 592 926 265 653 358 589 897 979 793 932 323 238 384 846 462 626

      264 643 433 338 383 

      3141  1415  4159  1592  5926  9265  2653  6535  5358  3589  5897  8979  9793  7932  3928  3238  2384  3846  8462  4626  6264  2643  6433  4338  3383 


      Just Came Across This On Twitter!!

      Happy Pi Day!

      Embedded image permalink

                             

        sully16's avatar - sharan
        Ringleader
        Michigan
        United States
        Member #81740
        October 28, 2009
        40572 Posts
        Offline
        Posted: March 14, 2014, 10:21 pm - IP Logged

        Everyone is invited to have a piece of the pie!  Let's indulge... 

        314 141 415 159 592 926 265 653 358 589 897 979 793 932 323 238 384 846 462 626

        264 643 433 338 383 

        3141  1415  4159  1592  5926  9265  2653  6535  5358  3589  5897  8979  9793  7932  3928  3238  2384  3846  8462  4626  6264  2643  6433  4338  3383 


        Had a slice of Blueberry with a dollop of cream, yum!

        Did you exchange a walk on part in the war ?

        For a lead role in a cage?

         

                                                    From Pink Floyd's " Wish you were here"

          mjoyg1123's avatar - candle
          NYC
          United States
          Member #119024
          November 13, 2011
          826 Posts
          Offline
          Posted: March 15, 2014, 6:50 am - IP Logged
          StatePick 3Pick 4
          MiddayEveningMiddayEvening
          Arizona6-4-3
          Arkansas0-5-77-7-21-3-5-62-7-9-0
          California5-2-13-3-84-8-9-3
          Colorado3-5-2
          Connecticut3-8-03-9-59-8-9-67-4-9-6
          Delaware9-5-77-6-05-4-7-60-9-6-1
          Florida7-6-33-8-17-8-4-41-7-6-1
          Georgia8-1-91-4-45-6-5-08-5-1-7
          Idaho8-3-08-7-3
          Illinois My34-8-96-0-9
          Illinois7-9-67-6-22-7-5-93-5-7-3
          Indiana8-4-64-0-54-1-1-06-4-0-2
          Iowa7-9-67-6-22-7-5-93-5-7-3
          Kansas7-3-7
          Kentucky2-4-57-7-12-1-2-39-5-3-3
          Louisiana1-4-16-7-6-9
          Maryland1-1-87-0-61-3-3-29-3-3-0
          Massachusetts4-0-0-56-3-3-0
          Michigan5-9-71-8-20-5-1-77-2-3-3
          Minnesota7-7-1
          Missouri0-6-95-6-69-9-4-78-4-8-6
          Nebraska0-9-5
          New Jersey5-1-36-8-55-0-2-04-3-5-6
          New Mexico6-5-3
          New York6-8-64-8-00-9-4-74-9-6-1
          North Carolina4-5-57-2-91-0-9-84-7-5-1
          Ohio6-7-75-3-66-3-6-45-1-0-4
          Oklahoma6-1-8
          Ontario0-7-84-7-75-8-2-52-6-0-8
          Oregon (1pm & 7pm)1-7-5-21-2-5-8
          Oregon (4pm & 10pm)1-0-1-88-0-5-0
          Pennsylvania8-1-36-4-85-9-1-59-2-2-6
          Puerto Rico6-4-86-2-98-2-5-80-3-8-0
          Québec6-1-04-3-4-7
          Rhode Island0-5-8-4
          South Carolina9-1-82-5-86-7-4-93-5-9-1
          Tennessee (Morning)5-2-41-7-3-0
          Tennessee (Mid & Eve)9-4-77-0-54-5-1-17-1-0-8
          Texas (Morn & Eve)8-1-00-2-06-7-4-53-2-2-4
          Texas (Day & Night)9-2-07-2-72-9-6-43-6-0-3
          Tri-State2-1-87-8-06-5-8-21-0-8-5
          Virginia5-3-97-3-68-9-6-62-4-7-6
          Washington4-6-7
          Washington, D.C.3-7-76-6-64-9-3-47-6-3-8
          West Virginia9-0-85-3-3-8
          Western Canada9-2-3
          Wisconsin0-2-23-4-5-8
            mjoyg1123's avatar - candle
            NYC
            United States
            Member #119024
            November 13, 2011
            826 Posts
            Offline
            Posted: March 15, 2014, 6:54 am - IP Logged

            Just Came Across This On Twitter!!

            Happy Pi Day!

            Embedded image permalink

            Very Cool LottoBux!

            Good Luck!

              mjoyg1123's avatar - candle
              NYC
              United States
              Member #119024
              November 13, 2011
              826 Posts
              Offline
              Posted: March 15, 2014, 6:57 am - IP Logged

              Had a slice of Blueberry with a dollop of cream, yum!

              Glad you liked it ... Big Grin

              Good Luck Sully! 

                Gleno's avatar - Lottery-001.jpg
                New Jersey
                United States
                Member #80354
                September 25, 2009
                705 Posts
                Offline
                Posted: March 15, 2014, 8:44 am - IP Logged

                The mystery of PI ...

                Hope someone uses theses numbers for a Mega Game or Power Ball payout. 

                See some birthday numbers here as well. 

                Thanks LottoBux and  MJoy1123

                Coffee

                  Harve$t Moon's avatar - 5str

                  United States
                  Member #76986
                  July 10, 2009
                  8036 Posts
                  Offline
                  Posted: April 1, 2014, 2:33 am - IP Logged
                    mjoyg1123's avatar - candle
                    NYC
                    United States
                    Member #119024
                    November 13, 2011
                    826 Posts
                    Offline
                    Posted: April 1, 2014, 6:15 pm - IP Logged
                      mjoyg1123's avatar - candle
                      NYC
                      United States
                      Member #119024
                      November 13, 2011
                      826 Posts
                      Offline
                      Posted: April 1, 2014, 6:17 pm - IP Logged

                      3.14 Π P1.E

                      Interesting H$M. 

                      Didn't realize pi in reverse! Big Grin

                       

                        mjoyg1123's avatar - candle
                        NYC
                        United States
                        Member #119024
                        November 13, 2011
                        826 Posts
                        Offline
                        Posted: April 1, 2014, 6:22 pm - IP Logged

                        Everyone is invited to have a piece of the pie!  Let's indulge... 

                        314 141 415 159 592 926 265 653 358 589 897 979 793 932 323 238 384 846 462 626

                        264 643 433 338 383 

                        3141  1415  4159  1592  5926  9265  2653  6535  5358  3589  5897  8979  9793  7932  3928  3238  2384  3846  8462  4626  6264  2643  6433  4338  3383 


                        634 NY  midday 4/1