Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited January 19, 2017, 4:45 am
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

2007-2014 5+1- Jackpot Hits Per State

Topic closed. 5 replies. Last post 3 years ago by fja.

Page 1 of 1
52
PrintE-mailLink
fja's avatar - gnome1

United States
Member #91
January 19, 2002
12008 Posts
Offline
Posted: April 12, 2014, 11:17 am - IP Logged

I started putting together the last 7 years of lottery statistics that I kept from Maddogs Challenges.

Below is a chart I put together of Jakpot Hits based on the information I have.  I can't guarantee 100% accuracey but I believe its close.  In the next few weeks I will continue to update the chart and include cash amounts and 5+0 statistics.

"Everybody has to believe in something...I believe I'll have another beer!"   = W.C.Fields                      

    fja's avatar - gnome1

    United States
    Member #91
    January 19, 2002
    12008 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: April 12, 2014, 11:23 am - IP Logged
    2007-2014 HitsPopPop%MMPB5+1%
    nameRankTotalOf PopYearsYearsHits 5+1 Hits
    New York319,651,1276.55%2007-20142010-201423.0012.23%
    California138,332,52112.78%2007-20142013-201421.3311.35%
    New Jersey118,899,3392.97%2007-20142010-201411.916.34%
    Michigan99,895,6223.30%2007-20142010-201410.505.59%
    Georgia89,992,1673.33%2007-20142010-201410.005.32%
    Ohio711,570,8083.86%2007-20142010-20147.834.17%
    Pennsylvania612,773,8014.26%2010-20142007-20147.503.99%
    Texas226,448,1938.82%2007-20142010-20147.253.86%
    Maryland195,928,8141.98%2007-20142010-20146.833.64%
    Florida419,552,8606.52%2013-20142009-20146.833.63%
    Virginia128,260,4052.75%2007-20142010-20145.833.10%
    Indiana166,570,9022.19%2010-20142007-20145.502.93%
    Illinois512,882,1354.29%2007-20142010-20144.842.57%
    Nissouri186,044,1712.01%2010-20142007-20144.502.39%
    Louisiana254,625,4701.54%2012-20142007-20144.332.31%
    Massachusetts146,692,8242.23%2007-20142010-20144.002.13%
    South Carolina  244,774,8391.59%2010-20142007-20144.002.13%
    Connecticut293,596,0801.20%2010-20142007-20144.002.13%
    North Carolina109,848,0603.28%2010-20142007-20143.501.86%
    Kentucky264,395,2951.47%2010-20142007-20143.501.86%
    Wisconsin205,742,7131.91%2010-20142007-20143.001.60%
    Oklahoma283,850,5681.28%2010-20142007-20143.001.60%
    Rhode Island431,051,5110.35%2011-20142007-20143.001.60%
    Arizona156,626,6242.21%2010-20142007-20142.501.33%
    Minnesota215,420,3801.81%2010-20142007-20142.331.24%
    Iowa303,090,4161.03%2010-20142007-20142.001.06%
    New Mexico362,085,2870.70%2011-20142007-20142.001.06%
    West Virginia381,854,3040.62%2011-20142007-20142.001.06%
    Delaware45925,7490.31%2010-20142007-20141.830.98%
    Kansas332,893,9570.96%2010-20142007-20141.330.71%
    Tennessee176,495,9782.17%2010-20142007-20141.000.53%
    Colorado225,268,3671.76%2010-20142007-20141.000.53%
    Oregon273,930,0651.31%2011-20142007-20141.000.53%
    Arkansas322,959,3730.99%2010-20142009-20141.000.53%
    New Hampshire421,323,4590.44%2010-20142007-20141.000.53%
    South Dakota  46844,8770.28%2012-20142007-20141.000.53%
    Washington DC49646,4490.22%2011-20142007-20141.000.53%
    Nebraska391,868,5160.62%2011-20142007-20140.500.27%
    Montana441,015,1650.34%2012-20142007-20140.500.27%
    Washington136,971,4062.32%2007-20142010-20140.000.00%
    Idaho391,612,1360.54%2010-20142007-20140.000.00%
    Maine411,328,3020.44%2011-20142007-20140.000.00%
    North Dakota  48723,3930.24%2010-20142007-20140.000.00%
    Vermont50626,6300.21%2010-20142007-20140.000.00%
    US Virgin IslandN/A106,4050.04%2011-20142007-20140.000.00%
        299,997,463100.00%    188.00100.00%

    "Everybody has to believe in something...I believe I'll have another beer!"   = W.C.Fields                      

      fja's avatar - gnome1

      United States
      Member #91
      January 19, 2002
      12008 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: April 13, 2014, 9:43 am - IP Logged
      2007-2014 HitsPopPop%MMPB5+1Jackpot 
      nameRankTotalOf PopStartStartHitstotals
      California138,332,52112.78%2007201321.33$2,645,000,000
      New York319,651,1276.55%2007201023.00$2,191,000,000
      New Jersey118,899,3392.97%2007201011.91$1,886,433,330
      Florida419,552,8606.52%201320096.83$1,373,166,667
      Georgia89,992,1673.33%2007201010.00$1,311,000,000
      Michigan99,895,6223.30%2007201010.50$1,022,500,000
      Missouri186,044,1712.01%201020074.50$975,750,000
      Ohio711,570,8083.86%200720107.83$967,500,000
      Maryland195,928,8141.98%200720106.83$882,170,000
      Indiana166,570,9022.19%201020075.50$878,500,000
      Virginia128,260,4052.75%200720105.83$828,500,000
      South Carolina  244,774,8391.59%201020074.00$709,000,000
      Pennsylvania612,773,8014.26%201020077.50$661,500,000
      Texas226,448,1938.82%200720107.25$602,500,000
      Minnesota215,420,3801.81%201020072.33$558,466,665
      Rhode Island431,051,5110.35%201120073.00$551,000,000
      Illinois512,882,1354.29%200720104.84$515,170,000
      Iowa303,090,4161.03%201020072.00$440,000,000
      Arizona156,626,6242.21%201020072.50$403,750,000
      West Virginia381,854,3040.62%201120072.00$355,000,000
      Connecticut293,596,0801.20%201020074.00$354,200,000
      Kansas332,893,9570.96%201020071.33$314,670,000
      North Carolina109,848,0603.28%201020073.50$294,500,000
      New Mexico362,085,2870.70%201120072.00$270,000,000
      Louisiana254,625,4701.54%201220074.33$244,666,666
      Kentucky264,395,2951.47%201020073.50$234,500,000
      South Dakota  46844,8770.28%201220071.00$232,000,000
      Oklahoma283,850,5681.28%201020073.00$222,800,000
      Massachusetts146,692,8242.23%200720104.00$198,500,000
      Oregon273,930,0651.31%201120071.00$183,000,000
      Delaware45925,7490.31%201020071.83$153,166,667
      Washington DC49646,4490.22%201120071.00$143,000,000
      Wisconsin205,742,7131.91%201020073.00$100,000,000
      New Hampshire421,323,4590.44%201020071.00$68,000,000
      Nebraska391,868,5160.62%201120070.50$61,000,000
      Tennessee176,495,9782.17%201020071.00$61,000,000
      Montana441,015,1650.34%201220070.50$48,500,000
      Arkansas322,959,3730.99%201020091.00$25,000,000
      Colorado225,268,3671.76%201020071.00$20,000,000
      Idaho391,612,1360.54%201020070.00$0
      Maine411,328,3020.44%201120070.00$0
      North Dakota  48723,3930.24%201020070.00$0
      US Virgin IslandN/A106,4050.04%201120070.00$0
      Vermont50626,6300.21%201020070.00$0
      Washington136,971,4062.32%200720100.00$0
          299,997,463100.00%    188.00$22,986,409,995

      "Everybody has to believe in something...I believe I'll have another beer!"   = W.C.Fields                      

        fja's avatar - gnome1

        United States
        Member #91
        January 19, 2002
        12008 Posts
        Offline
        Posted: April 18, 2014, 6:33 am - IP Logged
        2007-2014 HitsPopPop%MMPB5+05+0
        nameRankTotalOf PopStartStartHits$$$
        New York319,651,1276.55%20072010944$321,750,000
        California138,332,52112.78%20072013891$246,862,539
        New Jersey118,899,3392.97%20072010508$169,100,000
        Florida419,552,8606.52%20132009324$159,900,000
        Texas226,448,1938.82%20072010443$153,450,000
        Pennsylvania612,773,8014.26%20102007444$151,150,000
        Illinois512,882,1354.29%20072010389$129,300,000
        Georgia89,992,1673.33%20072010356$121,350,000
        Ohio711,570,8083.86%20072010357$110,100,000
        Michigan99,895,6223.30%20072010336$107,550,000
        Virginia128,260,4052.75%20072010283$93,700,000
        North Carolina109,848,0603.28%20102007283$90,300,000
        Maryland195,928,8141.98%20072010226$75,650,000
        Massachusetts146,692,8242.23%20072010223$74,250,000
        Arizona156,626,6242.21%20102007194$67,300,000
        Missouri186,044,1712.01%20102007192$62,300,000
        Indiana166,570,9022.19%20102007165$54,900,000
        Louisiana254,625,4701.54%20122007158$52,750,000
        Tennessee176,495,9782.17%20102007171$50,650,000
        Kentucky264,395,2951.47%20102007155$50,300,000
        Iowa303,090,4161.03%20102007125$46,800,000
        South Carolina  244,774,8391.59%20102007142$46,650,000
        Wisconsin205,742,7131.91%20102007146$44,400,000
        Washington136,971,4062.32%20072010126$43,700,000
        Colorado225,268,3671.76%20102007116$39,300,000
        Minnesota215,420,3801.81%20102007122$38,250,000
        Oklahoma283,850,5681.28%2010200793$33,700,000
        Connecticut293,596,0801.20%2010200772$31,750,000
        Arkansas322,959,3730.99%2010200985$27,300,000
        Nebraska391,868,5160.62%2011200770$26,500,000
        Oregon273,930,0651.31%2011200776$24,650,000
        Idaho391,612,1360.54%2010200759$24,300,000
        New Hampshire421,323,4590.44%2010200764$23,550,000
        West Virginia381,854,3040.62%2011200767$23,200,000
        New Mexico362,085,2870.70%2011200767$22,750,000
        Rhode Island431,051,5110.35%2011200759$16,050,000
        Delaware45925,7490.31%2010200747$14,850,000
        Washington DC49646,4490.22%2011200739$12,050,000
        Kansas332,893,9570.96%2010200732$11,100,000
        Maine411,328,3020.44%2011200723$6,250,000
        Montana441,015,1650.34%2012200726$6,100,000
        South Dakota  46844,8770.28%2012200720$5,800,000
        North Dakota  48723,3930.24%2010200717$5,100,000
        Vermont50626,6300.21%2010200715$4,850,000
        US Virgin IslandN/A106,4050.04%201120072$1,250,000
            299,997,463100.00%    8,752$2,922,812,539

        "Everybody has to believe in something...I believe I'll have another beer!"   = W.C.Fields                      

          sully16's avatar - sharan
          Ringleader
          Michigan
          United States
          Member #81740
          October 28, 2009
          41988 Posts
          Offline
          Posted: April 18, 2014, 8:22 am - IP Logged

          I started putting together the last 7 years of lottery statistics that I kept from Maddogs Challenges.

          Below is a chart I put together of Jakpot Hits based on the information I have.  I can't guarantee 100% accuracey but I believe its close.  In the next few weeks I will continue to update the chart and include cash amounts and 5+0 statistics.

          Very nice, Thanks fja.Cheers

           HyperBe Happy.

            fja's avatar - gnome1

            United States
            Member #91
            January 19, 2002
            12008 Posts
            Offline
            Posted: April 26, 2014, 9:25 am - IP Logged
            c2007-2014 HitsPopPop%5+05+05+15+1Total   
              nameRankTotalOf PopHits$$$Hits$$$SSS 
              California138,332,52112.78%893$248,262,20221.3$2,645,000,000 $2,893,262,202  
              New York319,651,1276.55%944$321,750,00023.0$2,191,000,000 $2,512,750,000  
              New Jersey118,899,3392.97%508$169,100,00011.9$1,886,433,330 $2,055,533,330  
              Florida419,552,8606.52%324$159,900,0007.8$1,523,166,667 $1,683,066,667  
              Georgia89,992,1673.33%356$121,350,00010.0$1,311,000,000 $1,432,350,000  
              Michigan99,895,6223.30%336$107,550,00010.5$1,022,500,000 $1,130,050,000  
              Ohio711,570,8083.86%357$110,100,0007.8$967,500,000 $1,077,600,000  
              Missouri186,044,1712.01%192$62,300,0004.5$975,750,000 $1,038,050,000  
              Maryland195,928,8141.98%227$76,650,0006.8$882,170,000 $958,820,000  
              Indiana166,570,9022.19%166$55,900,0005.5$878,500,000 $934,400,000  
              Virginia128,260,4052.75%283$93,700,0005.8$828,500,000 $922,200,000  
              Pennsylvania612,773,8014.26%444$151,150,0007.5$661,500,000 $812,650,000  
              Texas226,448,1938.82%443$153,450,0007.3$602,500,000 $755,950,000  
              South Carolina  244,774,8391.59%142$46,650,0004.0$709,000,000 $755,650,000  
              Illinois512,882,1354.29%389$129,300,0004.8$515,170,000 $644,470,000  
              Minnesota215,420,3801.81%122$38,250,0002.3$558,466,665 $596,716,665  
              Rhode Island431,051,5110.35%59$16,050,0003.0$551,000,000 $567,050,000  
              Iowa303,090,4161.03%125$46,800,0002.0$440,000,000 $486,800,000  
              Arizona156,626,6242.21%194$67,300,0002.5$403,750,000 $471,050,000  
              Connecticut293,596,0801.20%72$31,750,0004.0$354,200,000 $385,950,000  
              North Carolina109,848,0603.28%283$90,300,0003.5$294,500,000 $384,800,000  
              West Virginia381,854,3040.62%67$23,200,0002.0$355,000,000 $378,200,000  
              Kansas332,893,9570.96%32$11,100,0001.3$314,670,000 $325,770,000  
              Louisiana254,625,4701.54%158$52,750,0004.3$244,666,666 $297,416,666  
              New Mexico362,085,2870.70%67$22,750,0002.0$270,000,000 $292,750,000  
              Kentucky264,395,2951.47%155$50,300,0003.5$234,500,000 $284,800,000  
              Massachusetts146,692,8242.23%223$74,250,0004.0$198,500,000 $272,750,000  
              Oklahoma283,850,5681.28%93$33,700,0003.0$222,800,000 $256,500,000  
              South Dakota  46844,8770.28%20$5,800,0001.0$232,000,000 $237,800,000  
              Oregon273,930,0651.31%76$24,650,0001.0$183,000,000 $207,650,000  
              Delaware45925,7490.31%47$14,850,0001.8$153,166,667 $168,016,667  
              Washington DC49646,4490.22%39$12,050,0001.0$143,000,000 $155,050,000  
              Wisconsin205,742,7131.91%146$44,400,0003.0$100,000,000 $144,400,000  
              Tennessee176,495,9782.17%171$50,650,0001.0$61,000,000 $111,650,000  
              New Hampshire421,323,4590.44%64$23,550,0001.0$68,000,000 $91,550,000  
              Nebraska391,868,5160.62%70$26,500,0000.5$61,000,000 $87,500,000  
              Colorado225,268,3671.76%117$40,300,0001.0$20,000,000 $60,300,000  
              Montana441,015,1650.34%26$6,100,0000.5$48,500,000 $54,600,000  
              Arkansas322,959,3730.99%85$27,300,0001.0$25,000,000 $52,300,000  
              Washington136,971,4062.32%126$43,700,0000.0$0 $43,700,000  
              Idaho391,612,1360.54%59$24,300,0000.0$0 $24,300,000  
              Maine411,328,3020.44%23$6,250,0000.0$0 $6,250,000  
              North Dakota  48723,3930.24%17$5,100,0000.0$0 $5,100,000  
              Vermont50626,6300.21%15$4,850,0000.0$0 $4,850,000  
              US Virgin IslandN/A106,4050.04%2$1,250,0000.0$0 $1,250,000  
                  #######100.00%8,757$2,927,212,202188$23,136,409,995 $26,063,622,197  

            "Everybody has to believe in something...I believe I'll have another beer!"   = W.C.Fields