Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited December 3, 2016, 4:44 pm
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

MM and PB predictions 2006

Topic closed. 699 replies. Last post 10 years ago by Just6ntlc.

Page 26 of 47
52
PrintE-mailLink

United States
Member #16612
June 2, 2005
3493 Posts
Offline
Posted: August 12, 2006, 4:46 am - IP Logged

Mega millions results  8/11:          14-16-38-40-49  +  29

Top honors this draw goes to:

Bellyache with a                      2+1 call

RJOH with a                            1+1 call

Congrats to Bellyache and RJOH...!

Megamillions rolls to 31 Million.


    United States
    Member #16612
    June 2, 2005
    3493 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: August 13, 2006, 2:46 am - IP Logged

    Powerball winning numbers for tonight are: 13-14-18-27-54  +32

    3-way tie XSMEGA, LOTTOMIKE and RJOH all with 3+0

    PB Jackpot for 8/16 has rolled to 29 million 

      psykomo's avatar - animal shark.jpg

      United States
      Member #4877
      May 30, 2004
      5114 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: August 13, 2006, 3:05 am - IP Logged


      GO for.......>>>>>>>

      DON"T>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>EVER GIVE.........NOTINING$$$

      LOL

      PSYKOMO 

        fja's avatar - gnome1

        United States
        Member #91
        January 19, 2002
        11924 Posts
        Offline
        Posted: August 13, 2006, 9:50 am - IP Logged
        MM+PB AUG11--12total draws128draws left 80MMPBTotal
        name0+11+12+13+03+14+04+15+05+1HitsHitsHits
        Anonymous77131628513
        just6ntlc26113131131427
        fja36383181624
        Magma19119312
        littlemanjen111111246
        Lottomike3351326171532
        Xsmega1631934211536
        Maddog10565912131528
        Konane651221111526
        Litebets273438161319
        TheGameGrl22718412
        Raven62161718
        bellyache124416612
        loves2lotto11202
        masslottery1011
        bigtobey1101
        Bitrunner1242099
        Ayenowitall3123101010
        Weshar754221189
        LottoL1111404
        Padawanlotto111303
        Sirbrad111213
        tweetietoo111213
        Todd11112
        Rjoh2431081119
        Editgap112044
        angelm112044
        guesser12033
        Love20052112
        likwdy22202
        sirmetro2112
        Tnnplayer80511112
        sfilippo331077
        atl111112
        Jag33111112
        Delores2471101
        BaristaExpress1101
        Butters1011
        nonphotoblue1101
        scorpionprince1101
        emilyg1101
        lottolaughs1011
        Letswin32415
        Shay11202
        rip snorter11112
        Fxsterling1101
        CalifDude1011
        ladygirl991101
        nywilliams1101
        Bambini11112
        leto1101
        joshuacloak1101
        bbjbb1101
        atlasshrugged1011
        Scorpio1011
        Thinreality1011
        Total winners4869491611927600179200379
        MM winners1833277410152001790
        PB winners303622879124000200
          fja's avatar - gnome1

          United States
          Member #91
          January 19, 2002
          11924 Posts
          Offline
          Posted: August 13, 2006, 9:50 am - IP Logged
          RankingRankingRankingRankingRankingRankingRanking379
          name0+1 name1+1 name2+1 name3+0 name3+1 name4+0 name4+1
          Maddog105Xsmega6Lottomike5Xsmega19Xsmega3Lottomike6Anonymous772
          Weshar754fja6Maddog105just6ntlc13Konane2Xsmega4fja1
          Ayenowitall3just6ntlc6Konane5Lottomike13Lottomike2just6ntlc3littlemanjen1
          fja3Konane6bellyache4Konane12Bitrunner2fja3Magma1
          Lottomike3Maddog106fja3Rjoh10littlemanjen1Maddog102just6ntlc1
          sfilippo3Litebets274Litebets273Magma9Maddog101Litebets271
          Litebets273Rjoh4Rjoh3Maddog109Ayenowitall1masslottery1
          just6ntlc2Letswin3Xsmega3fja8Padawanlotto1Magma1
          Rjoh2Anonymous773Letswin2Litebets278Sirbrad1bellyache1
          TheGameGrl2Lottomike3Ayenowitall2TheGameGrl7Todd1TheGameGrl1
          sfilippo3Anonymous776tweetietoo1Konane1
          TheGameGrl2Raven626LottoL1bigtobey1
          Weshar752bellyache4just6ntlc1loves2lotto1
          Bitrunner2bitrunner4Weshar751Raven621
          bellyache2Ayenowitall3
          Editgap2
          Love20052
          Likwdy22
          Weshar752
          18 Tied at 11811 Tied at 11114 Tied at 114guesser2
          angelm 2
          sirmetro2
          16 Tied at 116
          Total48Total69Total49Total161Total19Total27Total6
          % of ttl hits12.7%% of ttl hits18.2%% of ttl hits12.9%% of ttl hits42.5%% of ttl hits5.0%% of ttl hits7.1%% of ttl hits1.6%
            fja's avatar - gnome1

            United States
            Member #91
            January 19, 2002
            11924 Posts
            Offline
            Posted: August 13, 2006, 9:51 am - IP Logged
            RankingWBRankingBB RankingMMRankingPBRankingTtl128
            nameHitsnameHitsnameHitsnameHitsnameHits 
            Xsmega23Maddog1017Xsmega21fja16Xsmega3628.1%
            Lottomike19fja13Lottomike17Maddog1015Lottomike3225.0%
            just6ntlc16Konane13just6ntlc13Konane15Maddog102821.9%
            Konane13Xsmega13Maddog1013Lottomike15just6ntlc2721.1%
            Maddog1011Lottomike13Konane11Xsmega15Konane2620.3%
            fja11just6ntlc11Magma9just6ntlc14fja2418.8%
            Magma10Litebets2710Anonymous778Litebets2713Litebets271914.8%
            Rjoh10Rjoh9TheGameGrl8Rjoh11Rjoh1914.8%
            Litebets279Anonymous777fja8Ayenowitall10Anonymous771310.2%
            TheGameGrl8Weshar757Rjoh8Bitrunner9TheGameGrl129.4%
            Raven627Ayenowitall7Raven627Weshar758Magma129.4%
            Anonymous776bellyache7Litebets276sfilippo7bellyache129.4%
            bellyache5sfilippo6bellyache6bellyache6Ayenowitall107.8%
            bitrunner4littlemanjen5Letswin4Anonymous775Wershaw7597.0%
            Ayenowitall3Letswin5LottoL4littlemanjen4bitrunner97.0%
            Editgap2bitrunner5Padawanlotto3Editgap4Raven6286.3%
            Love20052TheGameGrl4TheGameGrl4sfilippo75.5%
            likwdy22LottoL3angelm4littlemanjen64.7%
            Weshar752guesser3Letswin53.9%
            guesser2Magma3Editgap43.1%
            angelm 2lottol43.1%
            sirmetro2angelm43.1%
            19 tied at 11910 tied at 2206 Tied at 21219 Tied at 1194 tied at 3123.1%
            16 tied at 11621 Tied at 12111 tied at 2221.9%
            19 tied at  1190.8%
            Total188Total191Total179Total200Total379
            % of ttl hits49.6%% of ttl hits50.4%% of ttl hits47.2%% of ttl hits52.8%# players56
            Hits per draw2.96
              fja's avatar - gnome1

              United States
              Member #91
              January 19, 2002
              11924 Posts
              Offline
              Posted: August 13, 2006, 9:52 am - IP Logged
              2  man team  5+1      BBWBwhite 5+0WB+BB 5+12  man team  5+1number
              name 5+1 date gameusedusedapprox # of combosapprox # of combosindividualof times
              just6ntlc-bitrunner129-JulPB92442,504382,536just6ntlc4
              just6ntlc-rjoh129-JulPB102442,504425,040ayenoitall2
              fja-magma12-AugPB82553,130425,040fja2
              lottomike-ripsnorter121-JulMM82665,780526,240lottomike1
              just6ntlc-ayenoitall129-JulPB102665,780657,800xsmega1
              just6ntlc-fja129-JulPB92898,280884,520ripsnorter1
              xsmega-ayenoitall122-JulPB830142,5061,140,048rjoh1
               bitrunner1
              magma1
                RJOh's avatar - chipmunk
                mid-Ohio
                United States
                Member #9
                March 24, 2001
                19816 Posts
                Offline
                Posted: August 14, 2006, 10:20 am - IP Logged
                2  man team  5+1      BBWBwhite 5+0WB+BB 5+12  man team  5+1number
                name 5+1 date gameusedusedapprox # of combosapprox # of combosindividualof times
                just6ntlc-bitrunner129-JulPB92442,504382,536just6ntlc4
                just6ntlc-rjoh129-JulPB102442,504425,040ayenoitall2
                fja-magma12-AugPB82553,130425,040fja2
                lottomike-ripsnorter121-JulMM82665,780526,240lottomike1
                just6ntlc-ayenoitall129-JulPB102665,780657,800xsmega1
                just6ntlc-fja129-JulPB92898,280884,520ripsnorter1
                xsmega-ayenoitall122-JulPB830142,5061,140,048rjoh1
                 bitrunner1
                magma1

                fja,

                Your graphic may have shown the basics of developing a strategy to match 5 or a 5+1 while covering less than 1% of the possible combinations. Now if one can come up with 24-30 WB and 8-10 BB that covers a 5+1 even 50% of the time, the chances of matching 5 or a 5+1 would be greatly increased IMHO.  Such a strategy allows a player to be play 50% of the time with odds of 1:500K while others are playing with odds of 1:145,000K or worst.

                 * you don't need to buy more tickets, just buy a winning ticket * 
                   
                             Evil Looking       

                  fja's avatar - gnome1

                  United States
                  Member #91
                  January 19, 2002
                  11924 Posts
                  Offline
                  Posted: August 14, 2006, 11:28 am - IP Logged

                  fja,

                  Your graphic may have shown the basics of developing a strategy to match 5 or a 5+1 while covering less than 1% of the possible combinations. Now if one can come up with 24-30 WB and 8-10 BB that covers a 5+1 even 50% of the time, the chances of matching 5 or a 5+1 would be greatly increased IMHO.  Such a strategy allows a player to be play 50% of the time with odds of 1:500K while others are playing with odds of 1:145,000K or worst.

                  Just6ntic did the research for the first half of the year on the 5+1 team play, I am still working on putting the first half up on the board, hopefully by thursday posting.  It should show some interesting numbers, cause it seems that there were quite a few 5+1 combos in the first half of the year. 

                  "Everybody has to believe in something...I believe I'll have another beer!"   = W.C.Fields                      

                    RJOh's avatar - chipmunk
                    mid-Ohio
                    United States
                    Member #9
                    March 24, 2001
                    19816 Posts
                    Offline
                    Posted: August 14, 2006, 1:08 pm - IP Logged

                    I've been working on a similar strategy for MegaMillion since it's played in Ohio.  I play PowerBall but only when its jackpot is $180M+ and MM jackpot is less than $50M since I have to drive to Indiana for tickets.

                    I've started out with 41-44 WB and 43 MB which cover 5+1 26% of the time by eliminating numbers in the 3 most recent drawings. It should be noted that the rest of the time this group of numbers cover 4+1 39% of the time and 3+1 28% of the time but I'm still working with 30% of the possible combinations so I'm working on reducing the number of MB by looking at their repeatability rates and reducing WB by limiting the parameters of my search.

                     * you don't need to buy more tickets, just buy a winning ticket * 
                       
                                 Evil Looking       

                      fja's avatar - gnome1

                      United States
                      Member #91
                      January 19, 2002
                      11924 Posts
                      Offline
                      Posted: August 14, 2006, 1:40 pm - IP Logged

                      I am running excercise's similar to what you are discussing and comparing 4 different variations of parameters using repeating patterns. (not always repeating but enough to show some consistancy with some variations)..  when I line them up against each other I pick numbers that appear in all four of the variations and use them to choose a series of lines that I have already picked out.

                      "Everybody has to believe in something...I believe I'll have another beer!"   = W.C.Fields                      


                        United States
                        Member #16612
                        June 2, 2005
                        3493 Posts
                        Offline
                        Posted: August 14, 2006, 2:13 pm - IP Logged

                        fja, I did this by myself for the first half as you may recall. I looked at all of 5+1 team play with no repeats. Remember, at the end of the year, we'll crown the 1st half team winners, 2nd half team winners, 2006 overall team winners, 1st half individual winner [part of 2 player team], 2nd half individual winner [part of 2 player team], and 2006 overall individual winner [part of 2 player team].

                          fja's avatar - gnome1

                          United States
                          Member #91
                          January 19, 2002
                          11924 Posts
                          Offline
                          Posted: August 14, 2006, 4:39 pm - IP Logged

                          fja, I did this by myself for the first half as you may recall. I looked at all of 5+1 team play with no repeats. Remember, at the end of the year, we'll crown the 1st half team winners, 2nd half team winners, 2006 overall team winners, 1st half individual winner [part of 2 player team], 2nd half individual winner [part of 2 player team], and 2006 overall individual winner [part of 2 player team].

                          where did I say that you did not do the first half by yourself????


                            United States
                            Member #16612
                            June 2, 2005
                            3493 Posts
                            Offline
                            Posted: August 16, 2006, 1:18 pm - IP Logged

                            Mega Millions results 8/15:      10-12-22-44-48  +  16

                            Top honors this draw goes to:

                            Konane with a                    2+1 call  *lone predictor of MB # 16

                            Xsmega with a                    3+0 call

                            Congrats to Konane and Xsmega.

                            MM Jackpot for 8/18 has rolled to 40 million.


                              United States
                              Member #16612
                              June 2, 2005
                              3493 Posts
                              Offline
                              Posted: August 16, 2006, 11:58 pm - IP Logged

                              Powerball winning numbers for tonight are: 2-13-22-48-50  +2  x4

                              Winners list.

                              1.Litebets27 with a 4+0 for $400

                              2.Luckygirl21 with a 3+0 for $28

                              2.Ayenowitall with a 3+0 for $28

                              4.Sirmetro with a 0+1 for $12

                                 
                                Page 26 of 47