Welcome Guest
Log In | Register )
You last visited December 8, 2016, 10:57 am
All times shown are
Eastern Time (GMT-5:00)

Maddogs Mega millions Challenge 11/10

Topic closed. 36 replies. Last post 7 years ago by fja.

Page 3 of 3
52
PrintE-mailLink
Avatar
Massachusetts
United States
Member #78798
August 21, 2009
336 Posts
Offline
Posted: November 11, 2009, 2:13 am - IP Logged

2 jackpot winners in California and New Jersey.

    MADDOG10's avatar - smoke
    Beautiful Florida
    United States
    Member #5709
    July 18, 2004
    20117 Posts
    Offline
    Posted: November 11, 2009, 4:26 am - IP Logged

    Mega Millions results 11/10:                                          8-21-29-34-37  +  15

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Shagadelica                           1+1     ****  Lone predictor of MB # 15

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Congrats to Shagadelica.

    Congrats to all who played.

    _____________________________________________________________

    Almost made it:  Genome , MyMonthlypicks , JordanT1021 , Emilyg , and Ohiopick3 , all with  2+0.

                                                 

                                                   "  When Injustice Becomes Law, Resistance Becomes Duty "

      konane's avatar - wallace
      Atlanta, GA
      United States
      Member #1265
      March 13, 2003
      3333 Posts
      Offline
      Posted: November 11, 2009, 8:40 am - IP Logged

      Congratulations Shagadelica and almost made its!  Party

      Good luck to everyone!

        Raven62's avatar - binary
        New Jersey
        United States
        Member #17843
        June 28, 2005
        49773 Posts
        Online
        Posted: November 11, 2009, 8:47 am - IP Logged

        Congrats To: Shagadelica, and Everyone that Almost Made It!

        Best of Luck to Everyone in the next Jackpot Challenge!

        A mind once stretched by a new idea never returns to its original dimensions!

          Raven62's avatar - binary
          New Jersey
          United States
          Member #17843
          June 28, 2005
          49773 Posts
          Online
          Posted: November 11, 2009, 8:50 am - IP Logged

          Congrats to the Two 5+1 Winners and the Seven 5+0 Winners!

          11/10 Results=08-21-29-34-37 MB-15

          2 Match 5+1 Winners:
          - California (1)
          - New Jersey (1)

          7 Match 5+0 Winners:
          - California (1)
          - Georgia (1)
          - Illinois (1)
          - Massachusetts (1)
          - New Jersey (2)
          - Virginia (1)

          5+1 000,002 $77,000,000/$38,500,000
          5+0 000,007 $250,000/$906,210
          4+1 000,044 $10,000/$11,125
          4+0 001,622 $150/$157
          3+1 001,792 $150/$175
          2+1 029,870 $10/$10
          3+0 081,456 $7/$7
          1+1 177,557 $3/$3
          0+1 327,609 $2/$2
          ====================
          TOT 619,959

          Jackpot Rolled Back to $12,000,000 for the 11/13 Drawing!

          A mind once stretched by a new idea never returns to its original dimensions!

            DC81's avatar - batman39
            MI
            United States
            Member #54830
            August 31, 2007
            985 Posts
            Offline
            Posted: November 11, 2009, 12:35 pm - IP Logged

            Hmm, so how many is that now for California this year? How about NJ? Seems like all the winners this year have either been from NY, CA, NJ, Virginia or Ohio.... I think there might have been a GA winner too but CA and NY have been dominating this year.

            You can't predict random.

              fja's avatar - gnome1

              United States
              Member #91
              January 19, 2002
              11932 Posts
              Offline
              Posted: November 12, 2009, 6:33 am - IP Logged

              Hmm, so how many is that now for California this year? How about NJ? Seems like all the winners this year have either been from NY, CA, NJ, Virginia or Ohio.... I think there might have been a GA winner too but CA and NY have been dominating this year.



               
              12 MM States      Pop                      Estimated                         5+1                           5+0
              nameRankPopulationHits

              Hits


              New York319,490,2974.50123
              California136,756,6662.8394
              New Jersey118,682,6611.5080
              Texas224,326,974-68
              Ohio711,485,9100.3359
              Georgia99,685,7441.0056
              Illinois512,901,563-54
              Michigan810,003,422-53
              Virginia127,769,0891.8347
              Maryland195,633,597-32
              Massachusetts146,497,967-31
              Washington136,549,224-

              10


              totals 2009  159,783,11412707
              Avg hits per draw      7.9


               

              "Everybody has to believe in something...I believe I'll have another beer!"   = W.C.Fields